Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:27:24 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
207
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
11
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
20
PUBLIC COUNT:
238
VOTER TURNOUT:
17.80%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1337
65-PRECINCT 65
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
(R) United States Senator
126
8
9
143
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) United States Senator
31
3
6
40
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(R) United States Rep District 5
111
8
9
128
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) United States Rep District 5
13
1
2
16
34.78%
Matthew L. Hall
24
2
4
30
65.22%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
(R) State Senator District 26
126
7
10
143
80.79%
Scott Alexander
29
1
4
34
19.21%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) State Senator District 26
33
3
6
42
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
(R) State Rep District 33
38
1
1
40
22.99%
Brittany (Bridges) Kloer
115
7
12
134
77.01%
John (J.D.) Prescott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) State Rep District 33
31
3
6
40
100.00%
John E Bartlett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
135
7
10
152
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
38
3
5
46
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
33
3
6
42
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
139
7
9
155
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
31
3
6
40
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(R) County Auditor
132
7
9
148
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
(R) County Recorder
144
7
12
163
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
(R) County Sheriff
28
2
2
32
18.08%
James D. King
128
6
11
145
81.92%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) County Sheriff
34
3
6
43
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
(R) County Coroner
65
3
5
73
45.91%
Gavin Greene
76
4
6
86
54.09%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Coroner
32
3
6
41
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
(R) County Assessor
135
7
11
153
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
139
7
8
154
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
(R) County Council District 4
134
7
12
153
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) County Council District 4
33
3
6
42
100.00%
Kristi Knapp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
(R) Delaware Twp Trustee
148
7
9
164
100.00%
Denise Thornburg
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
213
(R) Delaware Twp Board
82
8
6
96
45.07%
David (Doc) Davis
105
6
6
117
54.93%
Beth Henry
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
751
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
120
7
9
136
18.11%
Scott Alexander
43
0
5
48
6.39%
James Arnold
44
2
0
46
6.13%
Lynnette Burton
33
2
2
37
4.93%
Diana Finney
35
3
2
40
5.33%
Larry Finney
29
0
4
33
4.39%
David W. Hanauer
31
2
4
37
4.93%
Richard M. Ivy
82
5
7
94
12.52%
Jessica Piper
28
2
5
35
4.66%
Andrew Popp
47
3
1
51
6.79%
Scott Ratliff
27
1
3
31
4.13%
Patrick D. Richmond
39
2
3
44
5.86%
Van P. Smith
24
2
2
28
3.73%
Pamela (Pamm) Thomas
54
4
3
61
8.12%
Eugene Whitehead
13
1
5
19
2.53%
Bryce A. Winslow
9
1
1
11
1.46%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:27:24 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1