Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:26:31 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
153
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
10
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
7
PUBLIC COUNT:
170
VOTER TURNOUT:
16.19%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1050
60-PRECINCT 60
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(R) United States Senator
99
1
2
102
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(D) United States Senator
25
8
1
34
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(R) United States Rep District 5
97
0
4
101
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) United States Rep District 5
13
2
1
16
39.02%
Matthew L. Hall
18
6
1
25
60.98%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
(R) State Senator District 26
94
0
3
97
78.86%
Scott Alexander
22
2
2
26
21.14%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(D) State Senator District 26
29
7
1
37
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(R) State Rep District 35
99
0
4
103
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(D) State Rep District 35
27
7
0
34
100.00%
Brad Sowinski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
101
0
3
104
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
25
6
1
32
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
27
6
2
35
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
103
0
5
108
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
27
6
2
35
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(R) County Auditor
99
0
4
103
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(R) County Recorder
102
0
3
105
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(R) County Sheriff
13
0
1
14
11.11%
James D. King
106
2
4
112
88.89%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(D) County Sheriff
25
6
2
33
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) County Coroner
64
2
2
68
60.71%
Gavin Greene
42
0
2
44
39.29%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(D) County Coroner
26
6
1
33
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(R) County Assessor
105
0
5
110
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
104
0
4
108
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(R) County Council District 4
105
0
4
109
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) County Council District 4
26
7
2
35
100.00%
Kristi Knapp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(R) Hamilton Twp Trustee
103
0
3
106
100.00%
Ralph Flowers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
268
(R) Hamilton Twp Board
82
0
1
83
30.97%
Dave Heinkel
84
0
1
85
31.72%
Grady L. Ray
99
0
1
100
37.31%
Bob Wilson
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
32
(D) Hamilton Twp Board
25
7
0
32
100.00%
Curtis O. Bow, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) Pct Committee Pct 60
12
6
1
19
52.78%
Richard Huff
16
1
0
17
47.22%
Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
502
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
86
0
4
90
17.93%
Scott Alexander
49
0
2
51
10.16%
James Arnold
17
2
1
20
3.98%
Lynnette Burton
20
2
2
24
4.78%
Diana Finney
26
0
1
27
5.38%
Larry Finney
20
0
2
22
4.38%
David W. Hanauer
36
0
1
37
7.37%
Richard M. Ivy
58
2
2
62
12.35%
Jessica Piper
20
0
1
21
4.18%
Andrew Popp
32
0
0
32
6.37%
Scott Ratliff
8
0
1
9
1.79%
Patrick D. Richmond
35
0
1
36
7.17%
Van P. Smith
15
2
1
18
3.59%
Pamela (Pamm) Thomas
29
2
0
31
6.18%
Eugene Whitehead
7
0
1
8
1.59%
Bryce A. Winslow
13
0
1
14
2.79%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:26:32 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1