Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:25:49 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
110
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
27
PUBLIC COUNT:
142
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.54%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1132
56-PRECINCT 56
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(R) United States Senator
68
2
18
88
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22
(D) United States Senator
16
3
3
22
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(R) United States Rep District 5
72
2
19
93
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) United States Rep District 5
4
0
2
6
20.69%
Matthew L. Hall
16
3
4
23
79.31%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) State Senator District 26
74
2
16
92
85.19%
Scott Alexander
12
0
4
16
14.81%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(D) State Senator District 26
18
3
5
26
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(R) State Rep District 35
76
2
18
96
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) State Rep District 35
13
3
4
20
100.00%
Brad Sowinski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
75
2
18
95
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
19
2
5
26
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
12
3
5
20
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
77
2
16
95
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
16
3
4
23
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(R) County Auditor
70
2
16
88
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(R) County Recorder
72
2
13
87
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(R) County Sheriff
17
2
5
24
21.82%
James D. King
71
0
15
86
78.18%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) County Sheriff
12
3
5
20
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(R) County Coroner
45
1
11
57
59.38%
Gavin Greene
32
1
6
39
40.63%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(D) County Coroner
16
3
4
23
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(R) County Assessor
75
2
15
92
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
66
2
16
84
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(R) County Council District 2
33
1
8
42
41.58%
Amber Greene
47
1
11
59
58.42%
William V. Hughes
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(R) Harrison Twp Trustee
74
2
17
93
100.00%
Cheryl Wesley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Harrison Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
229
(R) Harrison Twp Board
60
2
10
72
31.44%
Sheri E.D. Chafin
66
2
16
84
36.68%
Kelly J. Ledbetter
62
2
9
73
31.88%
Brenda K. Ragland
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Harrison Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
442
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
44
2
10
56
12.67%
Dale Basham
11
0
3
14
3.17%
Aaron Clark
18
2
5
25
5.66%
Marlin B. Creasy
24
0
1
25
5.66%
Susan Dillon
14
0
0
14
3.17%
Lindsay Ann Fink
7
0
2
9
2.04%
Cherish Howell
17
0
2
19
4.30%
Troy Ingram
18
0
1
19
4.30%
Todd Lail
24
0
2
26
5.88%
Jonathan Lamb
23
0
2
25
5.66%
Stephen Lowry
11
0
1
12
2.71%
Isaac Miller
25
1
2
28
6.33%
Margaret E. Niccum
27
0
3
30
6.79%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
10
0
0
10
2.26%
DeWayne Richmond
35
2
7
44
9.95%
Sherry K. Riggin
34
1
5
40
9.05%
Elizabeth Rowray
15
0
7
22
4.98%
Ro Selvey
3
1
2
6
1.36%
Mari Streetman
17
1
0
18
4.07%
Ryan Webb
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:25:49 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1