Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:25:39 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
191
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
7
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
22
PUBLIC COUNT:
220
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.76%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1396
55-PRECINCT 55
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
(R) United States Senator
120
1
13
134
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) United States Senator
34
6
5
45
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(R) United States Rep District 5
126
1
12
139
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) United States Rep District 5
8
3
2
13
25.00%
Matthew L. Hall
31
3
5
39
75.00%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
(R) State Senator District 26
121
0
12
133
84.71%
Scott Alexander
20
1
3
24
15.29%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) State Senator District 26
35
5
6
46
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
(R) State Rep District 35
124
1
12
137
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) State Rep District 35
34
5
5
44
100.00%
Brad Sowinski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
120
1
13
134
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
33
6
6
45
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
33
6
5
44
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
124
1
13
138
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
34
5
5
44
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
(R) County Auditor
108
1
12
121
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(R) County Recorder
113
1
12
126
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
(R) County Sheriff
20
1
4
25
15.34%
James D. King
127
0
11
138
84.66%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) County Sheriff
33
5
4
42
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
(R) County Coroner
77
0
7
84
58.74%
Gavin Greene
52
1
6
59
41.26%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) County Coroner
34
5
6
45
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(R) County Assessor
125
1
13
139
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
118
1
12
131
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
(R) County Council District 2
78
0
9
87
56.49%
Amber Greene
61
1
5
67
43.51%
William V. Hughes
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(R) Clerk-Tresurer Yorktown
123
1
12
136
100.00%
Lance Turner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Clerk-Tresurer Yorktown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
257
(R) Town Council Yorktown At-Lg
79
1
7
87
33.85%
Carolyn Cline Gant
69
0
4
73
28.40%
Michael Harless
84
1
12
97
37.74%
Bryan L. Smith
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Yorktown At-Lg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
(R) Town Council Yorktown Dist 1
128
1
13
142
100.00%
Jason A. Gasaway
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Yorktown Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(R) Town Council Yorktown Dist 4
124
1
13
138
100.00%
Nicole Rector
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Yorktown Dist 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) Pct Committee Pct 55
34
4
6
44
89.80%
Melissa (Missy) Hathaway
4
1
0
5
10.20%
Kevin Purrone
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
696
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
64
1
5
70
10.06%
Dale Basham
25
0
3
28
4.02%
Aaron Clark
33
1
3
37
5.32%
Marlin B. Creasy
41
0
2
43
6.18%
Susan Dillon
21
0
0
21
3.02%
Lindsay Ann Fink
27
0
6
33
4.74%
Cherish Howell
37
1
3
41
5.89%
Troy Ingram
7
0
1
8
1.15%
Todd Lail
44
0
4
48
6.90%
Jonathan Lamb
41
0
5
46
6.61%
Stephen Lowry
15
0
4
19
2.73%
Isaac Miller
43
0
3
46
6.61%
Margaret E. Niccum
39
1
5
45
6.47%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
6
0
2
8
1.15%
DeWayne Richmond
63
1
2
66
9.48%
Sherry K. Riggin
63
0
9
72
10.34%
Elizabeth Rowray
21
0
2
23
3.30%
Ro Selvey
6
0
1
7
1.01%
Mari Streetman
30
0
5
35
5.03%
Ryan Webb
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:25:39 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1