Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:25:28 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
179
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
15
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
23
PUBLIC COUNT:
217
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.72%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1380
54-PRECINCT 54
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(R) United States Senator
97
4
9
110
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) United States Senator
34
10
9
53
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(R) United States Rep District 5
109
4
9
122
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) United States Rep District 5
14
1
5
20
35.09%
Matthew L. Hall
24
8
5
37
64.91%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
(R) State Senator District 26
84
3
9
96
67.61%
Scott Alexander
42
1
3
46
32.39%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) State Senator District 26
38
10
10
58
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(R) State Rep District 35
115
2
9
126
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) State Rep District 35
29
9
10
48
100.00%
Brad Sowinski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
112
3
9
124
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
38
10
7
55
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
30
10
10
50
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
120
4
12
136
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
34
10
8
52
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) County Auditor
98
4
10
112
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) County Recorder
98
4
10
112
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(R) County Sheriff
33
0
1
34
23.13%
James D. King
98
4
11
113
76.87%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) County Sheriff
37
10
10
57
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
(R) County Coroner
78
2
3
83
61.94%
Gavin Greene
43
2
6
51
38.06%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) County Coroner
36
10
9
55
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
(R) County Assessor
118
4
12
134
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
110
4
12
126
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(R) County Council District 1
104
2
11
117
100.00%
Daniel Flanagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Council District 1
35
9
10
54
100.00%
Audie Barber
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(R) Clerk-Tresurer Yorktown
113
4
11
128
100.00%
Lance Turner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Clerk-Tresurer Yorktown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
233
(R) Town Council Yorktown At-Lg
77
3
6
86
36.91%
Carolyn Cline Gant
68
2
6
76
32.62%
Michael Harless
61
3
7
71
30.47%
Bryan L. Smith
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Yorktown At-Lg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
130
(R) Town Council Yorktown Dist 1
117
4
9
130
100.00%
Jason A. Gasaway
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Yorktown Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
129
(R) Town Council Yorktown Dist 4
115
4
10
129
100.00%
Nicole Rector
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Yorktown Dist 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 18
VOTES=
819
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 1
82
2
9
93
11.36%
Julie Bering
62
2
6
70
8.55%
Bobby Jack Brewer
82
3
7
92
11.23%
Ed Carroll
64
2
8
74
9.04%
Trish Carroll
67
2
6
75
9.16%
Ben Fisher
89
2
7
98
11.97%
Amber Greene
66
2
7
75
9.16%
Kathryn R. Kennison
64
2
6
72
8.79%
Matthew Peiffer
73
2
7
82
10.01%
Josh Taulbee
79
2
7
88
10.74%
Bill Walters
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:25:28 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1