Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:24:14 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
95
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
14
PUBLIC COUNT:
113
VOTER TURNOUT:
16.87%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
670
47-PRECINCT 47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) United States Senator
44
1
5
50
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) United States Senator
37
3
5
45
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(R) United States Rep District 5
43
0
6
49
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) United States Rep District 5
12
2
1
15
30.61%
Matthew L. Hall
30
1
3
34
69.39%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) State Senator District 26
43
0
6
49
84.48%
Scott Alexander
7
0
2
9
15.52%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) State Senator District 26
37
3
5
45
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) State Rep District 34
35
1
6
42
70.00%
Dale Basham
17
0
1
18
30.00%
Susan Dillon
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) State Rep District 34
40
3
5
48
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
50
0
8
58
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
34
3
4
41
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
36
3
4
43
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
44
0
8
52
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
36
3
4
43
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) County Auditor
42
0
8
50
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(R) County Recorder
43
0
6
49
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(R) County Sheriff
14
0
0
14
22.58%
James D. King
38
1
9
48
77.42%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Sheriff
33
3
5
41
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) County Coroner
28
0
5
33
55.93%
Gavin Greene
24
0
2
26
44.07%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Coroner
33
3
5
41
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(R) County Assessor
47
0
6
53
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
44
0
6
50
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(R) County Council District 4
46
0
7
53
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) County Council District 4
34
3
5
42
100.00%
Kristi Knapp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Center Twp Trustee
36
3
5
44
100.00%
Marilyn (Kay) Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
52
(R) Center Twp Board
45
0
7
52
100.00%
Scott Ratliff
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
89
(D) Center Twp Board
27
1
2
30
33.71%
William (Billy Mac) Mcintosh Sr.
27
3
3
33
37.08%
Lesia Meer
23
1
2
26
29.21%
Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
287
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
35
1
5
41
14.29%
Dale Basham
13
0
1
14
4.88%
Aaron Clark
11
1
3
15
5.23%
Marlin B. Creasy
18
1
1
20
6.97%
Susan Dillon
7
0
0
7
2.44%
Lindsay Ann Fink
6
0
0
6
2.09%
Cherish Howell
12
0
2
14
4.88%
Troy Ingram
3
0
0
3
1.05%
Todd Lail
7
0
0
7
2.44%
Jonathan Lamb
7
0
0
7
2.44%
Stephen Lowry
13
0
1
14
4.88%
Isaac Miller
8
0
3
11
3.83%
Margaret E. Niccum
41
1
4
46
16.03%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
8
0
0
8
2.79%
DeWayne Richmond
30
1
3
34
11.85%
Sherry K. Riggin
8
0
3
11
3.83%
Elizabeth Rowray
7
0
2
9
3.14%
Ro Selvey
6
0
0
6
2.09%
Mari Streetman
9
0
5
14
4.88%
Ryan Webb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 8
14
2
0
16
36.36%
Phil Boltz
7
0
0
7
15.91%
Betsy Fitzgerald
16
1
4
21
47.73%
Linda Quirk
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:24:14 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1