Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:22:17 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
91
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
19
PUBLIC COUNT:
116
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.34%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1242
35-PRECINCT 35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(R) United States Senator
42
2
7
51
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) United States Senator
30
3
9
42
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(R) United States Rep District 5
42
2
8
52
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Rep District 5
19
1
0
20
39.22%
Matthew L. Hall
18
3
10
31
60.78%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(R) State Senator District 26
45
0
7
52
85.25%
Scott Alexander
7
1
1
9
14.75%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) State Senator District 26
29
3
9
41
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) State Rep District 34
32
0
4
36
61.02%
Dale Basham
18
1
4
23
38.98%
Susan Dillon
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) State Rep District 34
32
3
10
45
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
46
2
8
56
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
32
3
9
44
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
30
3
9
42
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
49
2
7
58
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
32
3
9
44
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) County Auditor
42
1
7
50
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(R) County Recorder
44
2
8
54
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) County Sheriff
8
0
1
9
15.00%
James D. King
43
1
7
51
85.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Sheriff
29
3
9
41
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) County Coroner
31
0
4
35
61.40%
Gavin Greene
17
2
3
22
38.60%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(D) County Coroner
27
3
8
38
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(R) County Assessor
47
2
7
56
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
45
2
8
55
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(R) County Council District 3
26
2
5
33
58.93%
Matt Kantz
22
0
1
23
41.07%
DeWayne Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) County Council District 3
30
3
9
42
100.00%
Mary Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Center Twp Trustee
34
3
9
46
100.00%
Marilyn (Kay) Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
58
(R) Center Twp Board
48
2
8
58
100.00%
Scott Ratliff
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
115
(D) Center Twp Board
27
3
9
39
33.91%
William (Billy Mac) Mcintosh Sr.
27
3
8
38
33.04%
Lesia Meer
28
3
7
38
33.04%
Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
250
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
38
1
4
43
17.20%
Scott Alexander
12
0
2
14
5.60%
James Arnold
11
1
0
12
4.80%
Lynnette Burton
15
0
0
15
6.00%
Diana Finney
13
0
0
13
5.20%
Larry Finney
6
1
0
7
2.80%
David W. Hanauer
22
1
0
23
9.20%
Richard M. Ivy
18
1
4
23
9.20%
Jessica Piper
5
0
1
6
2.40%
Andrew Popp
19
1
2
22
8.80%
Scott Ratliff
14
0
0
14
5.60%
Patrick D. Richmond
13
0
3
16
6.40%
Van P. Smith
11
1
2
14
5.60%
Pamela (Pamm) Thomas
12
1
2
15
6.00%
Eugene Whitehead
7
0
2
9
3.60%
Bryce A. Winslow
3
0
1
4
1.60%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:22:17 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1