Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:18:35 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INDELP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
91
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
11
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
12
PUBLIC COUNT:
114
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.51%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1199
07-PRECINCT 07
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) United States Senator
34
1
5
40
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) United States Senator
38
9
2
49
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(R) United States Rep District 5
36
1
4
41
100.00%
Victoria Spartz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) United States Rep District 5
9
5
2
16
26.67%
Matthew L. Hall
35
5
4
44
73.33%
Jeannine Lee Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(R) State Senator District 26
29
1
3
33
68.75%
Scott Alexander
12
0
3
15
31.25%
Katherine (Kat) Kritsch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) State Senator District 26
41
10
5
56
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) State Rep District 34
30
1
3
34
68.00%
Dale Basham
13
0
3
16
32.00%
Susan Dillon
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) State Rep District 34
44
10
4
58
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
37
1
3
41
100.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court 1
43
10
5
58
100.00%
Amanda C. Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
38
9
4
51
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
39
1
5
45
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
39
9
5
53
100.00%
Michelle (Shelley) Harvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(R) County Auditor
33
1
4
38
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) County Recorder
37
1
2
40
100.00%
Jan Smoot
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(R) County Sheriff
12
0
0
12
23.53%
James D. King
32
1
6
39
76.47%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) County Sheriff
35
10
5
50
100.00%
Dave Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) County Coroner
18
0
1
19
42.22%
Gavin Greene
23
1
2
26
57.78%
Richard R. Little
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) County Coroner
38
10
3
51
100.00%
Ryan Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) County Assessor
35
1
4
40
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(R) Co Commissioner District 3
33
1
2
36
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(R) County Council District 3
26
1
2
29
63.04%
Matt Kantz
15
0
2
17
36.96%
DeWayne Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) County Council District 3
42
10
6
58
100.00%
Mary Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Center Twp Trustee
38
10
5
53
100.00%
Marilyn (Kay) Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
47
(R) Center Twp Board
42
1
4
47
100.00%
Scott Ratliff
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
144
(D) Center Twp Board
34
10
4
48
33.33%
William (Billy Mac) Mcintosh Sr.
34
10
5
49
34.03%
Lesia Meer
33
10
4
47
32.64%
Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
206
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
30
1
2
33
16.02%
Scott Alexander
8
0
2
10
4.85%
James Arnold
8
0
1
9
4.37%
Lynnette Burton
11
0
3
14
6.80%
Diana Finney
14
0
2
16
7.77%
Larry Finney
7
0
0
7
3.40%
David W. Hanauer
12
0
2
14
6.80%
Richard M. Ivy
25
0
0
25
12.14%
Jessica Piper
2
0
0
2
0.97%
Andrew Popp
18
0
0
18
8.74%
Scott Ratliff
8
1
0
9
4.37%
Patrick D. Richmond
13
0
2
15
7.28%
Van P. Smith
7
1
0
8
3.88%
Pamela (Pamm) Thomas
7
0
2
9
4.37%
Eugene Whitehead
9
0
0
9
4.37%
Bryce A. Winslow
7
0
1
8
3.88%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
5/17/2022 - 5:18:35 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1