Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:56 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
614
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
121
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
80
PUBLIC COUNT:
815
VOTER TURNOUT:
68.43%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1191
94-PRECINCT 94
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
808
President and VP of the US
442
48
48
538
66.58%
(R) Trump \ Pence
152
68
32
252
31.19%
(D) Biden \ Harris
12
3
0
15
1.86%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
3
0
0
3
0.37%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
798
Governor and Lt Governor
350
71
41
462
57.89%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
124
43
29
196
24.56%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
129
3
8
140
17.54%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
776
Attorney General
408
52
45
505
65.08%
(R) Todd Rokita
179
61
31
271
34.92%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
789
United States Rep District 6
423
49
48
520
65.91%
(R) Greg Pence
154
63
29
246
31.18%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
18
3
2
23
2.92%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
796
State Representative Dist 35
296
43
36
375
47.11%
(R) Elizabeth Rowray
306
72
43
421
52.89%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
449
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
336
73
40
449
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
605
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
476
76
53
605
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
439
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
326
73
40
439
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
625
County Treasurer
491
79
55
625
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
742
County Surveyor
400
51
42
493
66.44%
(R) Tom Borchers
162
58
29
249
33.56%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
770
County Commissioner Dist 1
424
61
46
531
68.96%
(R) James King
162
47
30
239
31.04%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
755
County Commissioner Dist 2
411
59
45
515
68.21%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
160
52
28
240
31.79%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,592
County Council At-Large
289
48
26
363
22.80%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
286
45
25
356
22.36%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
245
36
21
302
18.97%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
134
46
25
205
12.88%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
134
47
20
201
12.63%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
103
43
19
165
10.36%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,418
Daleville Community School Board
352
71
41
464
32.72%
(NP) Kip A. Corn
338
70
37
445
31.38%
(NP) Joseph T. Kaelin
389
76
44
509
35.90%
(NP) Vickie Rees
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
605
IN Supreme Court-Goff
340
62
41
443
73.22%
Yes
129
24
9
162
26.78%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
595
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
338
58
41
437
73.45%
Yes
122
28
8
158
26.55%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
601
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
356
59
41
456
75.87%
Yes
110
27
8
145
24.13%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
604
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
359
51
44
454
75.17%
Yes
111
33
6
150
24.83%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
603
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
348
56
44
448
74.30%
Yes
122
28
5
155
25.70%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
94
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
75
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
177
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:56 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1