Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:54 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
455
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
166
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
284
PUBLIC COUNT:
905
VOTER TURNOUT:
69.88%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1295
93-PRECINCT 93
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
901
President and VP of the US
304
59
144
507
56.27%
(R) Trump \ Pence
137
102
129
368
40.84%
(D) Biden \ Harris
11
4
8
23
2.55%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2
0
1
3
0.33%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
891
Governor and Lt Governor
294
82
163
539
60.49%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
96
75
95
266
29.85%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
60
4
22
86
9.65%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
870
Attorney General
299
65
159
523
60.11%
(R) Todd Rokita
140
91
116
347
39.89%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
879
United States Rep District 6
298
55
147
500
56.88%
(R) Greg Pence
122
92
123
337
38.34%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
24
10
8
42
4.78%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
878
State Representative Dist 35
281
62
135
478
54.44%
(R) Elizabeth Rowray
163
96
141
400
45.56%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
543
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
255
114
174
543
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
679
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
368
107
204
679
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
543
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
255
115
173
543
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
668
County Treasurer
373
98
197
668
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
848
County Surveyor
298
70
156
524
61.79%
(R) Tom Borchers
127
84
113
324
38.21%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
862
County Commissioner Dist 1
297
73
160
530
61.48%
(R) James King
136
82
114
332
38.52%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
870
County Commissioner Dist 2
316
92
167
575
66.09%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
120
70
105
295
33.91%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,859
County Council At-Large
230
71
106
407
21.89%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
225
69
116
410
22.05%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
181
55
90
326
17.54%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
101
57
88
246
13.23%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
96
52
84
232
12.48%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
85
68
85
238
12.80%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
542
Delaware Comm SB Hamilton Twp
292
86
164
542
100.00%
(NP) Adam M. Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
548
Delaware Comm SB At-Large
295
86
167
548
100.00%
(NP) John Adams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
614
IN Supreme Court-Goff
256
85
142
483
78.66%
Yes
58
30
43
131
21.34%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
598
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
253
75
134
462
77.26%
Yes
57
34
45
136
22.74%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
609
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
265
79
144
488
80.13%
Yes
54
31
36
121
19.87%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
613
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
257
83
146
486
79.28%
Yes
61
29
37
127
20.72%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
616
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
262
82
149
493
80.03%
Yes
57
30
36
123
19.97%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
93
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
92
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
208
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:54 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1