Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:50 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
44
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
9
PUBLIC COUNT:
58
VOTER TURNOUT:
59.79%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
97
91-PRECINCT 91
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
President and VP of the US
36
0
8
44
75.86%
(R) Trump \ Pence
7
5
1
13
22.41%
(D) Biden \ Harris
1
0
0
1
1.72%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
Governor and Lt Governor
34
3
7
44
75.86%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
5
2
0
7
12.07%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
5
0
2
7
12.07%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
Attorney General
35
1
8
44
77.19%
(R) Todd Rokita
8
4
1
13
22.81%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
United States Rep District 6
32
0
7
39
68.42%
(R) Greg Pence
9
5
1
15
26.32%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
2
0
1
3
5.26%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
State Representative Dist 31
38
2
9
49
100.00%
(R) Ann Vermilion
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
26
5
3
34
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
38
2
9
49
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
24
5
3
32
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
County Treasurer
37
2
9
48
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
County Surveyor
32
1
8
41
71.93%
(R) Tom Borchers
11
4
1
16
28.07%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
County Commissioner Dist 1
31
0
7
38
67.86%
(R) James King
11
5
2
18
32.14%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
County Commissioner Dist 2
31
2
7
40
72.73%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
11
2
2
15
27.27%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
109
County Council At-Large
22
2
5
29
26.61%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
20
0
4
24
22.02%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
20
0
3
23
21.10%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
8
3
2
13
11.93%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
6
3
2
11
10.09%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
6
2
1
9
8.26%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
Delaware Comm SB Hamilton Twp
25
3
6
34
100.00%
(NP) Adam M. Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
Delaware Comm SB At-Large
24
2
6
32
100.00%
(NP) John Adams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
IN Supreme Court-Goff
27
3
6
36
85.71%
Yes
5
0
1
6
14.29%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
24
2
6
32
78.05%
Yes
7
1
1
9
21.95%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
25
2
5
32
80.00%
Yes
6
0
2
8
20.00%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
28
2
6
36
83.72%
Yes
5
1
1
7
16.28%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
26
2
6
34
79.07%
Yes
7
1
1
9
20.93%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
91
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
2
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:50 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1