Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:38 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
559
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
111
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
112
PUBLIC COUNT:
782
VOTER TURNOUT:
65.49%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1194
77-PRECINCT 77
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
780
President and VP of the US
442
49
70
561
71.92%
(R) Trump \ Pence
106
58
42
206
26.41%
(D) Biden \ Harris
9
3
0
12
1.54%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1
0
0
1
0.13%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
774
Governor and Lt Governor
362
58
59
479
61.89%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
74
48
37
159
20.54%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
116
4
16
136
17.57%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
753
Attorney General
401
48
67
516
68.53%
(R) Todd Rokita
138
56
43
237
31.47%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
765
United States Rep District 6
409
48
63
520
67.97%
(R) Greg Pence
111
57
44
212
27.71%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
27
1
5
33
4.31%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
611
State Representative Dist 31
469
67
75
611
100.00%
(R) Ann Vermilion
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
418
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
288
70
60
418
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
625
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
476
69
80
625
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
410
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
284
69
57
410
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
611
County Treasurer
469
66
76
611
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
749
County Surveyor
427
58
70
555
74.10%
(R) Tom Borchers
109
48
37
194
25.90%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
748
County Commissioner Dist 1
406
43
64
513
68.58%
(R) James King
131
60
44
235
31.42%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
750
County Commissioner Dist 2
411
60
71
542
72.27%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
127
42
39
208
27.73%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,527
County Council At-Large
328
51
53
432
28.29%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
262
38
43
343
22.46%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
223
35
35
293
19.19%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
94
43
31
168
11.00%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
85
33
22
140
9.17%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
77
39
35
151
9.89%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
461
Delaware Comm SB Hamilton Twp
357
47
57
461
100.00%
(NP) Adam M. Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
Delaware Comm SB At-Large
366
46
55
467
100.00%
(NP) John Adams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
546
IN Supreme Court-Goff
329
45
55
429
78.57%
Yes
80
18
19
117
21.43%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
534
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
332
42
51
425
79.59%
Yes
71
18
20
109
20.41%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
535
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
328
45
55
428
80.00%
Yes
76
12
19
107
20.00%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
550
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
347
43
59
449
81.64%
Yes
71
13
17
101
18.36%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
534
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
331
44
52
427
79.96%
Yes
76
13
18
107
20.04%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
77
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
59
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
201
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:38 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1