Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:36 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
572
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
195
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
259
PUBLIC COUNT:
1026
VOTER TURNOUT:
64.90%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1581
75-PRECINCT 75
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,019
President and VP of the US
428
73
154
655
64.28%
(R) Trump \ Pence
127
118
100
345
33.86%
(D) Biden \ Harris
10
1
4
15
1.47%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2
2
0
4
0.39%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,007
Governor and Lt Governor
372
103
159
634
62.96%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
95
80
70
245
24.33%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
97
5
26
128
12.71%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
988
Attorney General
412
80
160
652
65.99%
(R) Todd Rokita
140
103
93
336
34.01%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,007
United States Rep District 6
428
76
151
655
65.04%
(R) Greg Pence
121
111
93
325
32.27%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
16
1
9
26
2.58%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
1
0
1
0.10%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
994
State Representative Dist 33
391
70
141
602
60.56%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
168
114
110
392
39.44%
(D) Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
557
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
298
120
139
557
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
794
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
490
105
199
794
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
563
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
295
123
145
563
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
779
County Treasurer
487
104
188
779
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
964
County Surveyor
414
77
150
641
66.49%
(R) Tom Borchers
130
106
87
323
33.51%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
983
County Commissioner Dist 1
418
85
159
662
67.34%
(R) James King
136
97
88
321
32.66%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
987
County Commissioner Dist 2
434
99
173
706
71.53%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
122
85
74
281
28.47%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,024
County Council At-Large
260
64
107
431
21.29%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
254
57
94
405
20.01%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
228
49
82
359
17.74%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
156
104
85
345
17.05%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
96
86
67
249
12.30%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
92
79
64
235
11.61%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
702
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Liberty Twp
420
115
167
702
100.00%
(NP) Kevin Nemyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
743
IN Supreme Court-Goff
338
87
135
560
75.37%
Yes
91
42
50
183
24.63%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
723
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
333
74
140
547
75.66%
Yes
89
47
40
176
24.34%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
733
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
347
77
145
569
77.63%
Yes
78
50
36
164
22.37%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
736
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
356
92
144
592
80.43%
Yes
70
33
41
144
19.57%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
731
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
352
87
142
581
79.48%
Yes
74
35
41
150
20.52%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
75
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
77
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
277
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:36 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1