Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:32 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
662
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
128
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
257
PUBLIC COUNT:
1047
VOTER TURNOUT:
66.94%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1564
73-PRECINCT 73
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,036
President and VP of the US
536
45
172
753
72.68%
(R) Trump \ Pence
106
80
83
269
25.97%
(D) Biden \ Harris
11
2
1
14
1.35%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,033
Governor and Lt Governor
435
66
166
667
64.57%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
91
53
58
202
19.55%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
128
5
31
164
15.88%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,006
Attorney General
500
55
173
728
72.37%
(R) Todd Rokita
132
68
78
278
27.63%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,019
United States Rep District 6
512
48
166
726
71.25%
(R) Greg Pence
100
71
81
252
24.73%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
31
3
7
41
4.02%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,002
State Representative Dist 33
502
47
170
719
71.76%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
130
72
81
283
28.24%
(D) Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
552
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
333
89
130
552
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
852
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
572
79
201
852
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
533
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
324
86
123
533
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
840
County Treasurer
567
75
198
840
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
989
County Surveyor
508
48
175
731
73.91%
(R) Tom Borchers
113
72
73
258
26.09%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,008
County Commissioner Dist 1
524
51
174
749
74.31%
(R) James King
111
70
78
259
25.69%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,006
County Commissioner Dist 2
520
60
181
761
75.65%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
115
59
71
245
24.35%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,061
County Council At-Large
378
46
120
544
26.39%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
325
42
113
480
23.29%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
292
30
93
415
20.14%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
147
60
67
274
13.29%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
88
47
50
185
8.98%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
76
41
46
163
7.91%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
1,162
Cowan Community School Board
409
78
149
636
54.73%
(NP) Vick A. Conway
332
75
119
526
45.27%
(NP) Charles R. Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
772
IN Supreme Court-Goff
386
62
137
585
75.78%
Yes
123
25
39
187
24.22%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
768
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
392
59
132
583
75.91%
Yes
115
27
43
185
24.09%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
763
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
393
64
130
587
76.93%
Yes
112
22
42
176
23.07%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
765
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
390
62
132
584
76.34%
Yes
117
24
40
181
23.66%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
761
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
392
60
132
584
76.74%
Yes
113
26
38
177
23.26%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
73
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
79
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
306
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:32 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1