Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:12 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
657
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
122
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
177
PUBLIC COUNT:
956
VOTER TURNOUT:
68.73%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1391
65-PRECINCT 65
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
945
President and VP of the US
511
48
106
665
70.37%
(R) Trump \ Pence
122
68
68
258
27.30%
(D) Biden \ Harris
17
3
1
21
2.22%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1
0
0
1
0.11%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
934
Governor and Lt Governor
429
63
115
607
64.99%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
95
51
46
192
20.56%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
117
5
13
135
14.45%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
910
Attorney General
483
58
105
646
70.99%
(R) Todd Rokita
139
59
66
264
29.01%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
929
United States Rep District 6
484
45
107
636
68.46%
(R) Greg Pence
126
66
60
252
27.13%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
26
9
6
41
4.41%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
911
State Representative Dist 33
490
50
111
651
71.46%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
129
68
63
260
28.54%
(D) Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
483
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
313
76
94
483
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
746
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
538
71
137
746
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
489
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
316
80
93
489
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
733
County Treasurer
534
72
127
733
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
896
County Surveyor
494
60
112
666
74.33%
(R) Tom Borchers
120
56
54
230
25.67%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
898
County Commissioner Dist 1
500
58
111
669
74.50%
(R) James King
117
55
57
229
25.50%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
904
County Commissioner Dist 2
491
66
121
678
75.00%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
126
49
51
226
25.00%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,864
County Council At-Large
357
52
81
490
26.29%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
321
56
86
463
24.84%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
286
41
66
393
21.08%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
108
48
52
208
11.16%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
78
47
43
168
9.01%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
60
46
36
142
7.62%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
535
Delaware Comm SB Hamilton Twp
376
58
101
535
100.00%
(NP) Adam M. Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
571
Delaware Comm SB At-Large
406
64
101
571
100.00%
(NP) John Adams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
636
IN Supreme Court-Goff
347
50
88
485
76.26%
Yes
96
24
31
151
23.74%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
624
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
335
51
88
474
75.96%
Yes
101
21
28
150
24.04%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
631
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
340
52
92
484
76.70%
Yes
98
22
27
147
23.30%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
644
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
353
50
91
494
76.71%
Yes
101
23
26
150
23.29%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
637
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
352
49
91
492
77.24%
Yes
96
23
26
145
22.76%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
65
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
79
Libertarian Party
3
Republican Party
243
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:31:12 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1