Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:59 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
566
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
155
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
287
PUBLIC COUNT:
1008
VOTER TURNOUT:
69.52%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1450
59-PRECINCT 59
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
998
President and VP of the US
440
66
179
685
68.64%
(R) Trump \ Pence
108
86
103
297
29.76%
(D) Biden \ Harris
12
0
3
15
1.50%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1
0
0
1
0.10%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
992
Governor and Lt Governor
383
86
174
643
64.82%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
77
59
81
217
21.88%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
100
5
27
132
13.31%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
975
Attorney General
416
68
173
657
67.38%
(R) Todd Rokita
134
78
106
318
32.62%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
987
United States Rep District 6
428
64
172
664
67.27%
(R) Greg Pence
107
81
103
291
29.48%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
19
5
8
32
3.24%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
969
State Representative Dist 33
417
63
170
650
67.08%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
131
81
107
319
32.92%
(D) Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
567
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
302
102
163
567
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
783
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
488
87
208
783
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
563
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
300
105
158
563
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
773
County Treasurer
481
83
209
773
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
954
County Surveyor
420
58
173
651
68.24%
(R) Tom Borchers
120
84
99
303
31.76%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
963
County Commissioner Dist 1
449
60
181
690
71.65%
(R) James King
100
78
95
273
28.35%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
966
County Commissioner Dist 2
436
72
190
698
72.26%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
106
72
90
268
27.74%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,025
County Council At-Large
313
65
130
508
25.09%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
279
54
106
439
21.68%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
265
47
105
417
20.59%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
121
75
70
266
13.14%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
89
60
66
215
10.62%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
77
47
56
180
8.89%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
1,094
Cowan Community School Board
372
86
151
609
55.67%
(NP) Vick A. Conway
284
79
122
485
44.33%
(NP) Charles R. Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
703
IN Supreme Court-Goff
338
72
139
549
78.09%
Yes
74
31
49
154
21.91%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
691
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
343
69
128
540
78.15%
Yes
67
33
51
151
21.85%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
693
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
346
72
142
560
80.81%
Yes
60
30
43
133
19.19%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
708
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
352
78
142
572
80.79%
Yes
68
24
44
136
19.21%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
707
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
347
76
143
566
80.06%
Yes
71
25
45
141
19.94%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
59
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
92
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
273
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:59 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1