Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:57 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
44
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
57
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
50
PUBLIC COUNT:
151
VOTER TURNOUT:
82.97%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
182
58-PRECINCT 58
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
President and VP of the US
36
31
29
96
66.21%
(R) Trump \ Pence
7
23
19
49
33.79%
(D) Biden \ Harris
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
Governor and Lt Governor
38
46
33
117
79.05%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
2
10
15
27
18.24%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
3
0
1
4
2.70%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
Attorney General
37
37
30
104
72.73%
(R) Todd Rokita
5
18
16
39
27.27%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
United States Rep District 6
34
32
29
95
63.76%
(R) Greg Pence
8
23
18
49
32.89%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
2
1
2
5
3.36%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
State Representative Dist 35
31
30
29
90
60.81%
(R) Elizabeth Rowray
12
26
20
58
39.19%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
17
33
29
79
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
37
49
39
125
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
19
34
28
81
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
County Treasurer
38
48
37
123
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
County Surveyor
35
35
32
102
71.83%
(R) Tom Borchers
5
19
16
40
28.17%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
County Commissioner Dist 1
36
37
32
105
73.94%
(R) James King
4
17
16
37
26.06%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
County Commissioner Dist 2
33
42
33
108
75.00%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
8
12
16
36
25.00%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
352
County Council At-Large
29
37
30
96
27.27%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
23
35
24
82
23.30%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
19
30
24
73
20.74%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
8
14
16
38
10.80%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
9
16
12
37
10.51%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
3
14
9
26
7.39%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
Wes-Del Comm SB Harrison Twp
25
14
27
66
66.67%
(NP) Gary E. Rooker
7
17
9
33
33.33%
(NP) James C. Schneider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
IN Supreme Court-Goff
21
35
28
84
81.55%
Yes
7
2
10
19
18.45%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
20
32
25
77
77.00%
Yes
7
5
11
23
23.00%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
20
33
29
82
81.19%
Yes
7
4
8
19
18.81%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
19
30
28
77
79.38%
Yes
8
4
8
20
20.62%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
19
30
23
72
75.00%
Yes
8
5
11
24
25.00%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
58
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
8
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
31
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:57 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1