Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:52 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
333
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
234
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
206
PUBLIC COUNT:
773
VOTER TURNOUT:
63.46%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1218
56-PRECINCT 56
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
762
President and VP of the US
254
110
136
500
65.62%
(R) Trump \ Pence
68
117
68
253
33.20%
(D) Biden \ Harris
7
0
1
8
1.05%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1
0
0
1
0.13%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
752
Governor and Lt Governor
208
149
140
497
66.09%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
59
70
47
176
23.40%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
60
1
18
79
10.51%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
735
Attorney General
251
129
142
522
71.02%
(R) Todd Rokita
71
82
60
213
28.98%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
735
United States Rep District 6
247
108
136
491
66.80%
(R) Greg Pence
67
91
64
222
30.20%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
11
5
4
20
2.72%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
2
0
2
0.27%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
727
State Representative Dist 35
227
108
129
464
63.82%
(R) Elizabeth Rowray
94
96
73
263
36.18%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
374
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
160
105
109
374
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
587
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
276
146
165
587
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
379
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
164
106
109
379
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
573
County Treasurer
270
140
163
573
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
714
County Surveyor
244
129
135
508
71.15%
(R) Tom Borchers
68
76
62
206
28.85%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
713
County Commissioner Dist 1
242
132
137
511
71.67%
(R) James King
70
73
59
202
28.33%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
727
County Commissioner Dist 2
254
145
148
547
75.24%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
60
67
53
180
24.76%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,563
County Council At-Large
193
104
102
399
25.53%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
166
97
89
352
22.52%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
158
93
82
333
21.31%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
51
67
44
162
10.36%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
62
63
48
173
11.07%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
40
54
50
144
9.21%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
505
Wes-Del Comm SB Harrison Twp
188
51
106
345
68.32%
(NP) Gary E. Rooker
75
46
39
160
31.68%
(NP) James C. Schneider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
512
IN Supreme Court-Goff
186
101
112
399
77.93%
Yes
52
28
33
113
22.07%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
502
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
186
94
107
387
77.09%
Yes
49
31
35
115
22.91%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
507
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
181
102
112
395
77.91%
Yes
54
28
30
112
22.09%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
510
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
186
101
117
404
79.22%
Yes
48
29
29
106
20.78%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
504
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
175
104
113
392
77.78%
Yes
57
26
29
112
22.22%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
56
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
62
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
197
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:52 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1