Precinct Summary Report 11/13/2020 - 7:30:37 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2020 General Election INDELG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 347 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 120 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 186  PUBLIC COUNT: 653  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1026
51-PRECINCT 51 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 647 President and VP of the US  
272 49 134 455 70.32% (R) Trump \ Pence
66 66 50 182 28.13% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 4 1 10 1.55% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 642 Governor and Lt Governor  
205 68 129 402 62.62% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
43 44 36 123 19.16% (D) Myers \ Lawson
92 5 20 117 18.22% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 628 Attorney General  
257 52 131 440 70.06% (R) Todd Rokita
78 60 50 188 29.94% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 637 United States Rep District 6  
259 52 131 442 69.39% (R) Greg Pence
66 60 52 178 27.94% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
14 2 1 17 2.67% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 635 State Representative Dist 35  
203 36 110 349 54.96% (R) Elizabeth Rowray
136 80 70 286 45.04% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 339 Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
174 80 85 339 100.00% (D) Linda Ralu Wolf
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 508 Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46  
299 66 143 508 100.00% (R) John M. Feick
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
181 81 81 343 100.00% (D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 506 County Treasurer   
297 64 145 506 100.00% (R) Ed Carroll
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 618 County Surveyor   
256 46 130 432 69.90% (R) Tom Borchers
73 66 47 186 30.10% (D) Gary S. Prater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 627 County Commissioner Dist 1  
258 52 133 443 70.65% (R) James King
76 61 47 184 29.35% (D) Gary Campbell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 629 County Commissioner Dist 2  
264 58 135 457 72.66% (R) Sherry K. Riggin
69 57 46 172 27.34% (D) Todd R. Donati
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,307 County Council At-Large  
192 41 84 317 24.25% (Rep) Scott A. Alexander
175 49 69 293 22.42% (Rep) Jessica Piper
166 40 77 283 21.65% (Rep) Ryan S. Webb
67 49 38 154 11.78% (Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
61 45 29 135 10.33% (Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
54 45 26 125 9.56% (Dem) Ari Hurwitz
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,067 Daleville Community School Board   
216 67 81 364 34.11% (NP) Kip A. Corn
206 65 76 347 32.52% (NP) Joseph T. Kaelin
207 67 82 356 33.36% (NP) Vickie Rees
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
195 46 87 328 71.46% Yes
70 28 33 131 28.54% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
194 47 86 327 72.03% Yes
67 26 34 127 27.97% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
190 44 92 326 71.33% Yes
73 29 29 131 28.67% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
198 59 92 349 75.22% Yes
69 15 31 115 24.78% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
194 54 91 339 73.54% Yes
72 18 32 122 26.46% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 51 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 49 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 183
Precinct Summary Report 11/13/2020 - 7:30:37 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1