Precinct Summary Report 11/13/2020 - 7:30:27 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2020 General Election INDELG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 251 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 163  PUBLIC COUNT: 492  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.82%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 685
47-PRECINCT 47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 President and VP of the US  
122 12 43 177 36.34% (R) Trump \ Pence
117 63 119 299 61.40% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 1 1 10 2.05% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 Governor and Lt Governor  
126 27 52 205 42.44% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
97 47 98 242 50.10% (D) Myers \ Lawson
26 0 10 36 7.45% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 473 Attorney General  
128 18 49 195 41.23% (R) Todd Rokita
113 57 108 278 58.77% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 United States Rep District 6  
120 15 41 176 36.82% (R) Greg Pence
110 61 114 285 59.62% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
13 0 4 17 3.56% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 State Representative Dist 34  
129 17 48 194 40.67% (R) Dale Basham
115 57 111 283 59.33% (D) Sue Errington
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
157 65 129 351 100.00% (D) Linda Ralu Wolf
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46  
172 39 107 318 100.00% (R) John M. Feick
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
154 64 125 343 100.00% (D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 County Treasurer   
170 36 96 302 100.00% (R) Ed Carroll
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 County Surveyor   
133 24 52 209 45.34% (R) Tom Borchers
104 49 99 252 54.66% (D) Gary S. Prater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 County Commissioner Dist 1  
133 23 53 209 45.73% (R) James King
103 46 99 248 54.27% (D) Gary Campbell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 469 County Commissioner Dist 2  
145 29 67 241 51.39% (R) Sherry K. Riggin
96 44 88 228 48.61% (D) Todd R. Donati
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,037 County Council At-Large  
94 14 46 154 14.85% (Rep) Scott A. Alexander
86 22 46 154 14.85% (Rep) Jessica Piper
82 12 41 135 13.02% (Rep) Ryan S. Webb
71 43 81 195 18.80% (Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
71 41 79 191 18.42% (Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
71 45 92 208 20.06% (Dem) Ari Hurwitz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
132 36 77 245 71.01% Yes
46 17 37 100 28.99% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
132 35 78 245 71.43% Yes
42 20 36 98 28.57% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
134 40 87 261 76.32% Yes
38 14 29 81 23.68% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
131 49 92 272 78.84% Yes
43 6 24 73 21.16% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
135 47 90 272 78.16% Yes
39 9 28 76 21.84% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 47 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 83 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 71
Precinct Summary Report 11/13/2020 - 7:30:27 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1