Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:14 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
251
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
81
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
132
PUBLIC COUNT:
464
VOTER TURNOUT:
61.29%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
757
41-PRECINCT 41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
460
President and VP of the US
160
27
80
267
58.04%
(R) Trump \ Pence
83
52
49
184
40.00%
(D) Biden \ Harris
8
1
0
9
1.96%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
453
Governor and Lt Governor
150
33
79
262
57.84%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
67
44
38
149
32.89%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
30
2
10
42
9.27%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
447
Attorney General
158
24
77
259
57.94%
(R) Todd Rokita
89
51
48
188
42.06%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
451
United States Rep District 6
152
24
79
255
56.54%
(R) Greg Pence
86
49
48
183
40.58%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
9
3
1
13
2.88%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
State Representative Dist 33
145
21
75
241
54.16%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
99
53
52
204
45.84%
(D) Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
253
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
130
56
67
253
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
332
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
195
40
97
332
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
128
54
68
250
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Treasurer
191
37
96
324
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
449
County Surveyor
155
25
78
258
57.46%
(R) Tom Borchers
89
51
51
191
42.54%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
448
County Commissioner Dist 1
160
26
82
268
59.82%
(R) James King
85
49
46
180
40.18%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
447
County Commissioner Dist 2
158
34
87
279
62.42%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
84
43
41
168
37.58%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
853
County Council At-Large
97
25
49
171
20.05%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
79
28
48
155
18.17%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
71
16
39
126
14.77%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
70
41
36
147
17.23%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
63
34
28
125
14.65%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
53
40
36
129
15.12%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
IN Supreme Court-Goff
127
34
63
224
73.68%
Yes
38
23
19
80
26.32%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
124
34
60
218
73.15%
Yes
39
21
20
80
26.85%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
301
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
129
36
63
228
75.75%
Yes
37
20
16
73
24.25%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
129
39
64
232
76.57%
Yes
37
18
16
71
23.43%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
124
40
61
225
75.76%
Yes
39
16
17
72
24.24%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
41
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
62
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
143
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:30:14 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1