Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:29:27 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
258
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
84
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
101
PUBLIC COUNT:
443
VOTER TURNOUT:
43.73%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1013
18-PRECINCT 18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
President and VP of the US
48
11
29
88
20.28%
(R) Trump \ Pence
202
70
69
341
78.57%
(D) Biden \ Harris
4
0
1
5
1.15%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
431
Governor and Lt Governor
57
22
29
108
25.06%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
175
56
64
295
68.45%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
20
2
6
28
6.50%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
430
Attorney General
51
13
32
96
22.33%
(R) Todd Rokita
198
70
66
334
77.67%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
433
United States Rep District 6
45
10
26
81
18.71%
(R) Greg Pence
192
72
69
333
76.91%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
16
1
2
19
4.39%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
433
State Representative Dist 34
49
11
27
87
20.09%
(R) Dale Basham
202
71
73
346
79.91%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
371
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
218
72
81
371
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
97
26
42
165
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
369
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
219
74
76
369
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
County Treasurer
91
24
41
156
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
425
County Surveyor
48
9
28
85
20.00%
(R) Tom Borchers
199
73
68
340
80.00%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
427
County Commissioner Dist 1
54
11
28
93
21.78%
(R) James King
194
72
68
334
78.22%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
426
County Commissioner Dist 2
55
13
34
102
23.94%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
195
67
62
324
76.06%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
736
County Council At-Large
36
11
16
63
8.56%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
26
8
15
49
6.66%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
29
7
10
46
6.25%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
98
54
39
191
25.95%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
95
55
35
185
25.14%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
116
47
39
202
27.45%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
IN Supreme Court-Goff
101
38
43
182
63.41%
Yes
71
12
22
105
36.59%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
280
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
101
28
42
171
61.07%
Yes
67
20
22
109
38.93%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
122
37
42
201
70.77%
Yes
49
14
20
83
29.23%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
117
36
48
201
71.28%
Yes
51
13
17
81
28.72%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
119
40
46
205
72.44%
Yes
53
8
17
78
27.56%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
18
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
182
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
36
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:29:27 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1