Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:29:22 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
446
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
126
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
136
PUBLIC COUNT:
708
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.84%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1268
14-PRECINCT 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
696
President and VP of the US
270
38
75
383
55.03%
(R) Trump \ Pence
161
83
57
301
43.25%
(D) Biden \ Harris
7
0
3
10
1.44%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2
0
0
2
0.29%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
689
Governor and Lt Governor
244
48
73
365
52.98%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
125
70
48
243
35.27%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
67
4
10
81
11.76%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
680
Attorney General
252
38
72
362
53.24%
(R) Todd Rokita
178
85
55
318
46.76%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
684
United States Rep District 6
257
37
71
365
53.36%
(R) Greg Pence
158
80
57
295
43.13%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
17
2
5
24
3.51%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
688
State Representative Dist 34
256
36
72
364
52.91%
(R) Dale Basham
178
86
60
324
47.09%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
414
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
262
91
61
414
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
466
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
316
62
88
466
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
416
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
260
92
64
416
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
461
County Treasurer
313
60
88
461
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
666
County Surveyor
246
37
73
356
53.45%
(R) Tom Borchers
172
85
53
310
46.55%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
677
County Commissioner Dist 1
257
38
76
371
54.80%
(R) James King
173
82
51
306
45.20%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
678
County Commissioner Dist 2
257
43
77
377
55.60%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
171
78
52
301
44.40%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,280
County Council At-Large
161
27
46
234
18.28%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
140
24
43
207
16.17%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
152
28
40
220
17.19%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
115
59
41
215
16.80%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
104
60
35
199
15.55%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
110
57
38
205
16.02%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
485
IN Supreme Court-Goff
246
52
58
356
73.40%
Yes
75
25
29
129
26.60%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
474
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
239
52
59
350
73.84%
Yes
76
23
25
124
26.16%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
474
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
248
60
68
376
79.32%
Yes
67
16
15
98
20.68%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
478
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
252
59
67
378
79.08%
Yes
66
17
17
100
20.92%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
477
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
248
57
68
373
78.20%
Yes
69
19
16
104
21.80%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
14
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
116
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
180
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:29:22 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1