Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:29:04 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
260
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
80
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
97
PUBLIC COUNT:
437
VOTER TURNOUT:
52.59%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
831
12-PRECINCT 12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
430
President and VP of the US
27
5
6
38
8.84%
(R) Trump \ Pence
223
73
88
384
89.30%
(D) Biden \ Harris
8
0
0
8
1.86%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
425
Governor and Lt Governor
48
14
15
77
18.12%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
197
62
78
337
79.29%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
10
0
1
11
2.59%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
422
Attorney General
28
6
10
44
10.43%
(R) Todd Rokita
225
69
84
378
89.57%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
427
United States Rep District 6
34
5
4
43
10.07%
(R) Greg Pence
216
71
87
374
87.59%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
7
0
3
10
2.34%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
426
State Representative Dist 34
39
4
10
53
12.44%
(R) Dale Basham
218
72
83
373
87.56%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
396
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
235
70
91
396
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
85
24
29
138
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
395
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
236
72
87
395
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
County Treasurer
80
18
24
122
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
421
County Surveyor
27
6
9
42
9.98%
(R) Tom Borchers
227
68
84
379
90.02%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
424
County Commissioner Dist 1
37
10
8
55
12.97%
(R) James King
220
63
86
369
87.03%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
422
County Commissioner Dist 2
36
9
10
55
13.03%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
217
65
85
367
86.97%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
660
County Council At-Large
19
4
9
32
4.85%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
23
6
8
37
5.61%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
14
2
1
17
2.58%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
97
46
46
189
28.64%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
90
45
37
172
26.06%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
116
48
49
213
32.27%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
IN Supreme Court-Goff
106
25
30
161
54.39%
Yes
75
23
37
135
45.61%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
107
23
30
160
55.36%
Yes
69
23
37
129
44.64%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
125
29
40
194
65.99%
Yes
55
17
28
100
34.01%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
119
30
40
189
64.29%
Yes
62
16
27
105
35.71%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
115
29
41
185
62.93%
Yes
64
19
26
109
37.07%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
12
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
208
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
13
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:29:04 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1