Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:28:58 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
369
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
88
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
148
PUBLIC COUNT:
605
VOTER TURNOUT:
47.19%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1282
11-PRECINCT 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
599
President and VP of the US
167
28
43
238
39.73%
(R) Trump \ Pence
189
58
100
347
57.93%
(D) Biden \ Harris
7
1
2
10
1.67%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
4
0
0
4
0.67%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
595
Governor and Lt Governor
167
32
51
250
42.02%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
159
51
85
295
49.58%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
39
2
9
50
8.40%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
586
Attorney General
161
29
50
240
40.96%
(R) Todd Rokita
202
55
89
346
59.04%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
594
United States Rep District 6
159
27
43
229
38.55%
(R) Greg Pence
186
58
95
339
57.07%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
19
1
5
25
4.21%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
1
0
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
594
State Representative Dist 34
171
22
45
238
40.07%
(R) Dale Basham
192
65
99
356
59.93%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
423
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
256
60
107
423
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
366
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
252
41
73
366
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
418
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
252
58
108
418
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
351
County Treasurer
238
41
72
351
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
578
County Surveyor
177
23
44
244
42.21%
(R) Tom Borchers
181
56
97
334
57.79%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
585
County Commissioner Dist 1
178
25
48
251
42.91%
(R) James King
185
55
94
334
57.09%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
585
County Commissioner Dist 2
177
29
59
265
45.30%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
184
52
84
320
54.70%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,139
County Council At-Large
111
14
33
158
13.87%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
106
20
37
163
14.31%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
102
14
22
138
12.12%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
122
36
66
224
19.67%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
111
33
62
206
18.09%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
141
41
68
250
21.95%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
IN Supreme Court-Goff
196
38
68
302
67.87%
Yes
95
12
36
143
32.13%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
433
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
200
32
60
292
67.44%
Yes
87
17
37
141
32.56%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
435
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
210
33
66
309
71.03%
Yes
74
17
35
126
28.97%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
441
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
215
45
66
326
73.92%
Yes
74
6
35
115
26.08%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
211
44
68
323
74.08%
Yes
76
5
32
113
25.92%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
11
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
130
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
108
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:28:58 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1