Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:28:50 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day
402
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
123
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
194
PUBLIC COUNT:
719
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.82%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1288
08-PRECINCT 08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
715
President and VP of the US
197
28
66
291
40.70%
(R) Trump \ Pence
185
90
122
397
55.52%
(D) Biden \ Harris
12
4
4
20
2.80%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
5
1
1
7
0.98%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
702
Governor and Lt Governor
183
46
72
301
42.88%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
137
68
108
313
44.59%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
76
2
10
88
12.54%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
691
Attorney General
199
34
67
300
43.42%
(R) Todd Rokita
185
85
121
391
56.58%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
698
United States Rep District 6
194
30
68
292
41.83%
(R) Greg Pence
169
86
116
371
53.15%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
27
3
4
34
4.87%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
1
0
0
1
0.14%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
699
State Representative Dist 34
216
31
69
316
45.21%
(R) Dale Basham
176
88
119
383
54.79%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
504
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
266
92
146
504
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
460
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
297
53
110
460
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
508
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
270
95
143
508
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
444
County Treasurer
286
49
109
444
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
676
County Surveyor
195
30
67
292
43.20%
(R) Tom Borchers
181
85
118
384
56.80%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
672
County Commissioner Dist 1
204
34
65
303
45.09%
(R) James King
173
78
118
369
54.91%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
679
County Commissioner Dist 2
206
46
79
331
48.75%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
173
69
106
348
51.25%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,519
County Council At-Large
147
33
55
235
15.47%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
159
29
66
254
16.72%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
126
23
45
194
12.77%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
115
61
89
265
17.45%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
119
63
93
275
18.10%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
140
63
93
296
19.49%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
529
IN Supreme Court-Goff
219
57
90
366
69.19%
Yes
87
21
55
163
30.81%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
520
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
222
47
93
362
69.62%
Yes
80
30
48
158
30.38%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
524
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
232
57
111
400
76.34%
Yes
71
22
31
124
23.66%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
526
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
239
66
110
415
78.90%
Yes
66
13
32
111
21.10%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
525
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
237
63
111
411
78.29%
Yes
68
15
31
114
21.71%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
08
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
114
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
106
Precinct Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:28:50 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1