Precinct Summary Report 11/13/2020 - 7:28:43 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2020 General Election INDELG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 9 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 3  PUBLIC COUNT: 12  VOTER TURNOUT: 85.71%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14
05-PRECINCT 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 President and VP of the US  
7 0 3 10 83.33% (R) Trump \ Pence
2 0 0 2 16.67% (D) Biden \ Harris
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 Governor and Lt Governor  
7 0 3 10 83.33% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
2 0 0 2 16.67% (D) Myers \ Lawson
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 Attorney General  
6 0 2 8 66.67% (R) Todd Rokita
3 0 1 4 33.33% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 United States Rep District 6  
6 0 3 9 81.82% (R) Greg Pence
2 0 0 2 18.18% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 State Representative Dist 35  
2 0 3 5 41.67% (R) Elizabeth Rowray
7 0 0 7 58.33% (D) Melanie M. Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
7 0 0 7 100.00% (D) Linda Ralu Wolf
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46  
7 0 2 9 100.00% (R) John M. Feick
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
7 0 0 7 100.00% (D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 County Treasurer   
8 0 3 11 100.00% (R) Ed Carroll
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 County Surveyor   
7 0 3 10 83.33% (R) Tom Borchers
2 0 0 2 16.67% (D) Gary S. Prater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 County Commissioner Dist 1  
5 0 3 8 66.67% (R) James King
4 0 0 4 33.33% (D) Gary Campbell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 County Commissioner Dist 2  
6 0 3 9 75.00% (R) Sherry K. Riggin
3 0 0 3 25.00% (D) Todd R. Donati
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 26 County Council At-Large  
6 0 1 7 26.92% (Rep) Scott A. Alexander
5 0 1 6 23.08% (Rep) Jessica Piper
4 0 1 5 19.23% (Rep) Ryan S. Webb
2 0 0 2 7.69% (Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
3 0 0 3 11.54% (Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
3 0 0 3 11.54% (Dem) Ari Hurwitz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 IN Supreme Court-Goff  
7 0 2 9 90.00% Yes
1 0 0 1 10.00% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford  
6 0 1 7 77.78% Yes
2 0 0 2 22.22% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown  
7 0 2 9 90.00% Yes
1 0 0 1 10.00% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May  
7 0 2 9 90.00% Yes
1 0 0 1 10.00% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb  
6 0 2 8 88.89% Yes
1 0 0 1 11.11% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 05 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 1 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 2
Precinct Summary Report 11/13/2020 - 7:28:44 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1