Election Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:28:14 PM
Election Date: 11/3/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 General Election
INDELG20
11/3/2020
E- # OF
Election Day
28185
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
78
A- # OF
Paper Absentee
8344
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
78
12309
W- # OF
Walk-In Absentee
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
48838
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
58.38%
# OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED:
225
REGISTERED VOTERS:
83661
# OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED:
225
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48,342
President and VP of the US
18023
2946
5858
26827
55.49%
(R) Trump \ Pence
9162
5142
6170
20474
42.35%
(D) Biden \ Harris
645
106
139
890
1.84%
(L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
102
17
32
151
0.31%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47,949
Governor and Lt Governor
16514
4112
6203
26829
55.95%
(R) Holcomb \ Crouch
6975
3743
4920
15638
32.61%
(D) Myers \ Lawson
4262
220
1000
5482
11.43%
(L) Rainwater II \ Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47,076
Attorney General
17419
3324
6091
26834
57.00%
(R) Todd Rokita
9783
4590
5869
20242
43.00%
(D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47,597
United States Rep District 6
17472
2967
5801
26240
55.13%
(R) Greg Pence
8921
4820
5905
19646
41.28%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
1146
210
345
1701
3.57%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
5
4
1
10
0.02%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,635
State Representative Dist 31
1856
288
491
2635
100.00%
(R) Ann Vermilion
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
924
State Representative Dist 32
556
56
59
671
72.62%
(R) Anthony J. (Tony) Cook
135
86
32
253
27.38%
(D) Amie Neiling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8,643
State Representative Dist 33
3947
550
1175
5672
65.63%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
1472
751
748
2971
34.37%
(D) Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20,037
State Representative Dist 34
5931
927
1886
8744
43.64%
(R) Dale Basham
5634
2291
3368
11293
56.36%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14,480
State Representative Dist 35
4758
1153
2158
8069
55.73%
(R) Elizabeth Rowray
2825
1667
1919
6411
44.27%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29,499
Circuit Court Judge #3 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
16176
5574
7749
29499
100.00%
(D) Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,805
Circuit Court Judge #4 Dist 46
21836
4764
8205
34805
100.00%
(R) John M. Feick
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29,420
Circuit Court Judge #5 Dist 46
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
16113
5580
7727
29420
100.00%
(D) Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33,958
County Treasurer
21460
4548
7950
33958
100.00%
(R) Ed Carroll
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45,972
County Surveyor
17647
3200
6066
26913
58.54%
(R) Tom Borchers
8923
4533
5603
19059
41.46%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46,369
County Commissioner Dist 1
17922
3321
6125
27368
59.02%
(R) James King
8967
4355
5679
19001
40.98%
(D) Gary Campbell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46,718
County Commissioner Dist 2
18325
3937
6688
28950
61.97%
(R) Sherry K. Riggin
8677
3893
5198
17768
38.03%
(D) Todd R. Donati
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,044
Yorktown Town Council Dist 2
2808
791
1445
5044
100.00%
(R) Nanci Sears Perry
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,963
Yorktown Town Council Dist 3
2786
769
1408
4963
100.00%
(R) Rick E. Glaub
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,994
Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
2803
776
1415
4994
100.00%
(R) Marta Guinn
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
97,724
County Council At-Large
12747
2900
4451
20098
20.57%
(Rep) Scott A. Alexander
11978
2727
4289
18994
19.44%
(Rep) Jessica Piper
10672
2269
3577
16518
16.90%
(Rep) Ryan S. Webb
6883
3590
4137
14610
14.95%
(Dem) Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
6148
3381
3933
13462
13.78%
(Dem) Ralph E. Dowling
6408
3370
4264
14042
14.37%
(Dem) Ari Hurwitz
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
2,256
Cowan Community School Board
781
164
300
1245
55.19%
(NP) Vick A. Conway
616
154
241
1011
44.81%
(NP) Charles R. Jones
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3,620
Daleville Community School Board
808
204
188
1200
33.15%
(NP) Kip A. Corn
768
198
179
1145
31.63%
(NP) Joseph T. Kaelin
857
211
207
1275
35.22%
(NP) Vickie Rees
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,678
Delaware Comm SB Hamilton Twp
3087
555
1036
4678
100.00%
(NP) Adam M. Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,858
Delaware Comm SB At-Large
3226
580
1052
4858
100.00%
(NP) John Adams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,634
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Liberty Twp
1042
251
341
1634
100.00%
(NP) Kevin Nemyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
609
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Perry Twp
393
98
118
609
100.00%
(NP) Austin R. Rich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,390
Wes-Del Comm SB Harrison Twp
517
126
302
945
67.99%
(NP) Gary E. Rooker
218
109
118
445
32.01%
(NP) James C. Schneider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
695
Wes-Del Comm SB Washington Twp
530
102
63
695
100.00%
(NP) Steven E. Dowling
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
8,368
Yorktown Community School Board
2414
879
1318
4611
55.10%
(NP) Ted Johnson
1815
798
1144
3757
44.90%
(NP) Alison Tokar
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,547
IN Supreme Court-Goff
15858
3806
6152
25816
74.73%
Yes
4907
1486
2338
8731
25.27%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,032
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
15750
3564
6062
25376
74.57%
Yes
4743
1624
2289
8656
25.43%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,070
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
16196
3826
6459
26481
77.73%
Yes
4296
1372
1921
7589
22.27%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,409
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
16530
4032
6631
27193
79.03%
Yes
4213
1172
1831
7216
20.97%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,301
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
16283
4014
6537
26834
78.23%
Yes
4390
1193
1884
7467
21.77%
No
Straight Party Votes
Party Name
Votes
Republican Party
10740
Democratic Party
6309
Libertarian Party
20
End Of Report
Election Summary Report
11/13/2020 - 7:28:14 PM
2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1