Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 11:01:54 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
84
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
53
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
3
PUBLIC COUNT:
140
VOTER TURNOUT:
22.99%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
609
95-PRECINCT 95
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(R) President Of The United States
45
12
1
58
85.29%
Donald J. Trump
7
3
0
10
14.71%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) President Of The United States
19
35
2
56
86.15%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
1
0
2
3.08%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
1.54%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
5
0
0
5
7.69%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
1.54%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(R) Governor
51
17
1
69
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) Governor
23
34
2
59
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
17
6
0
23
32.86%
Mike Campbell
35
11
1
47
67.14%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
5
0
0
5
7.81%
George T. Holland
17
33
2
52
81.25%
Jeannine Lee Lake
4
3
0
7
10.94%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) State Rep District 35
45
14
1
60
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) State Rep District 35
26
31
2
59
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
25
33
1
59
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
46
13
1
60
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
26
31
0
57
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) County Treasurer
46
13
1
60
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) County Surveyor
45
13
1
59
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Surveyor
22
31
1
54
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
23
7
0
30
46.88%
James (Randy) Brown
28
5
1
34
53.13%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
6
7
1
14
24.14%
Audie Barber
13
19
1
33
56.90%
Gary L. Campbell
6
5
0
11
18.97%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
47
17
1
65
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
176
(R) County Council At-Large
30
9
0
39
22.16%
Scott A. Alexander
17
5
1
23
13.07%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
34
11
1
46
26.14%
Jessica Piper
12
2
0
14
7.95%
DeWayne Richmond
12
5
0
17
9.66%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
31
5
1
37
21.02%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
134
(D) County Council At-Large
8
13
2
23
17.16%
Josh Arthur
14
17
2
33
24.63%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
10
14
0
24
17.91%
Ralph E. Dowling
14
10
1
25
18.66%
Ari Hurwitz
14
14
1
29
21.64%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 2
21
7
1
29
42.03%
Jason M. Brooks
31
9
0
40
57.97%
Nanci Sears Perry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 3
19
8
0
27
38.57%
Rick E. Glaub
34
8
1
43
61.43%
King Lumpkin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
36
12
0
48
72.73%
Marta Guinn
14
3
1
18
27.27%
Bryan L. Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
378
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
38
9
1
48
12.70%
Dale Basham
35
10
1
46
12.17%
Cherish Howell
31
5
0
36
9.52%
Matthew Kantz
30
5
0
35
9.26%
Isaac R. Miller
41
12
1
54
14.29%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
30
5
0
35
9.26%
DeWayne Richmond
30
5
1
36
9.52%
Ro Selvey
31
9
1
41
10.85%
Kaye Whitehead
17
4
1
22
5.82%
Victor Whitehead
20
4
1
25
6.61%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
388
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
38
7
1
46
11.86%
Lynnette Burton
33
7
1
41
10.57%
Judi L. Calhoun
32
7
1
40
10.31%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
32
5
1
38
9.79%
Lindsay A. Fink
35
8
1
44
11.34%
Richard A. Howell Jr.
27
8
1
36
9.28%
Margaret Niccum
28
6
0
34
8.76%
Jessica Papandria
19
5
1
25
6.44%
Nicholas Papandria
24
3
0
27
6.96%
Richard Michael Reasoner
19
4
0
23
5.93%
Mari Streetman
30
3
1
34
8.76%
Jessica L. Whitehead
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 11:01:54 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1