Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 11:01:33 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
237
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
136
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
18
PUBLIC COUNT:
391
VOTER TURNOUT:
30.52%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1281
88-PRECINCT 88
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
(R) President Of The United States
166
47
9
222
89.16%
Donald J. Trump
16
9
2
27
10.84%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
(D) President Of The United States
33
55
7
95
78.51%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
5
2
0
7
5.79%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
0.83%
Amy Klobuchar
5
5
0
10
8.26%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
5
0
5
4.13%
Elizabeth Warren
2
1
0
3
2.48%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
247
(R) Governor
178
58
11
247
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) Governor
33
52
6
91
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
33
21
2
56
21.62%
Mike Campbell
151
43
9
203
78.38%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
6
2
1
9
7.96%
George T. Holland
34
52
5
91
80.53%
Jeannine Lee Lake
3
9
1
13
11.50%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
(R) State Rep District 35
168
57
10
235
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(D) State Rep District 35
42
67
7
116
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
44
63
7
114
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
161
60
11
232
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
39
55
7
101
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
223
(R) County Treasurer
159
54
10
223
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
(R) County Surveyor
155
54
10
219
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) County Surveyor
37
48
7
92
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
63
20
2
85
36.32%
James (Randy) Brown
106
36
7
149
63.68%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
14
10
1
25
24.75%
Audie Barber
9
15
4
28
27.72%
Gary L. Campbell
16
30
2
48
47.52%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
158
58
11
227
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
623
(R) County Council At-Large
118
50
8
176
28.25%
Scott A. Alexander
79
30
5
114
18.30%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
97
44
8
149
23.92%
Jessica Piper
34
6
2
42
6.74%
DeWayne Richmond
32
6
1
39
6.26%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
79
21
3
103
16.53%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
231
(D) County Council At-Large
17
32
3
52
22.51%
Josh Arthur
14
26
5
45
19.48%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
18
30
3
51
22.08%
Ralph E. Dowling
21
28
4
53
22.94%
Ari Hurwitz
9
20
1
30
12.99%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 2
98
34
5
137
55.02%
Jason M. Brooks
80
26
6
112
44.98%
Nanci Sears Perry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
245
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 3
59
18
5
82
33.47%
Rick E. Glaub
116
42
5
163
66.53%
King Lumpkin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
89
26
6
121
51.71%
Marta Guinn
77
32
4
113
48.29%
Bryan L. Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
1,297
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
117
43
8
168
12.95%
Dale Basham
95
26
7
128
9.87%
Cherish Howell
83
28
5
116
8.94%
Matthew Kantz
80
29
7
116
8.94%
Isaac R. Miller
116
44
7
167
12.88%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
82
22
6
110
8.48%
DeWayne Richmond
94
30
6
130
10.02%
Ro Selvey
110
36
8
154
11.87%
Kaye Whitehead
80
26
6
112
8.64%
Victor Whitehead
79
14
3
96
7.40%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
1,322
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
90
28
6
124
9.38%
Lynnette Burton
95
31
9
135
10.21%
Judi L. Calhoun
97
34
6
137
10.36%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
87
21
7
115
8.70%
Lindsay A. Fink
101
40
9
150
11.35%
Richard A. Howell Jr.
94
30
8
132
9.98%
Margaret Niccum
82
23
4
109
8.25%
Jessica Papandria
71
22
6
99
7.49%
Nicholas Papandria
78
27
6
111
8.40%
Richard Michael Reasoner
68
14
5
87
6.58%
Mari Streetman
92
25
6
123
9.30%
Jessica L. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 39
3
7
1
11
9.48%
Ralph E. Dowling
39
60
6
105
90.52%
Melanie Wright
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 11:01:33 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1