Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 11:00:48 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
257
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
104
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
377
VOTER TURNOUT:
27.58%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1367
65-PRECINCT 65
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
(R) President Of The United States
172
39
9
220
93.62%
Donald J. Trump
9
5
1
15
6.38%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) President Of The United States
47
46
4
97
77.60%
Joseph R. Biden
2
0
0
2
1.60%
Michael R. Bloomberg
4
2
1
7
5.60%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
0.80%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
1
0
2
1.60%
Amy Klobuchar
6
1
0
7
5.60%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
1
2
1.60%
Tom Steyer
0
4
0
4
3.20%
Elizabeth Warren
3
0
0
3
2.40%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
(R) Governor
177
47
9
233
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) Governor
52
45
4
101
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
36
14
1
51
21.52%
Mike Campbell
146
31
9
186
78.48%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
8
4
0
12
10.17%
George T. Holland
38
37
4
79
66.95%
Jeannine Lee Lake
17
9
1
27
22.88%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
(R) State Rep District 33
57
8
2
67
30.32%
Brittany (Bridges) Kloer
111
35
8
154
69.68%
John (J.D.) Prescott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) State Rep District 33
23
4
2
29
25.44%
Ryan Scott Davis
38
45
2
85
74.56%
Julie Snider
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
61
44
4
109
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
165
39
9
213
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
60
46
5
111
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
(R) County Treasurer
156
35
7
198
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
(R) County Surveyor
160
40
8
208
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) County Surveyor
59
45
5
109
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
64
13
2
79
36.07%
James (Randy) Brown
106
27
7
140
63.93%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
22
9
2
33
28.70%
Audie Barber
28
18
1
47
40.87%
Gary L. Campbell
13
20
2
35
30.43%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
159
38
6
203
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
599
(R) County Council At-Large
139
27
6
172
28.71%
Scott A. Alexander
47
16
5
68
11.35%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
110
31
9
150
25.04%
Jessica Piper
38
10
4
52
8.68%
DeWayne Richmond
38
6
1
45
7.51%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
89
18
5
112
18.70%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
277
(D) County Council At-Large
19
27
4
50
18.05%
Josh Arthur
37
23
3
63
22.74%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
25
33
2
60
21.66%
Ralph E. Dowling
26
24
2
52
18.77%
Ari Hurwitz
28
22
2
52
18.77%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
1,285
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
121
24
3
148
11.52%
Dale Basham
105
22
5
132
10.27%
Cherish Howell
105
19
3
127
9.88%
Matthew Kantz
93
25
3
121
9.42%
Isaac R. Miller
132
26
4
162
12.61%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
100
26
5
131
10.19%
DeWayne Richmond
96
21
4
121
9.42%
Ro Selvey
97
21
6
124
9.65%
Kaye Whitehead
83
14
5
102
7.94%
Victor Whitehead
94
17
6
117
9.11%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
1,391
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
95
21
6
122
8.77%
Gary Addison
134
30
3
167
12.01%
Scott Alexander
78
12
3
93
6.69%
Diana Finney
88
14
3
105
7.55%
Larry Finney
64
17
3
84
6.04%
David W. Hanauer
128
31
7
166
11.93%
Jessica Piper
99
25
6
130
9.35%
Betsy D. Shroyer
129
24
7
160
11.50%
Rick Spangler
60
16
3
79
5.68%
Joshua Taulbee
74
12
2
88
6.33%
Nannette Humbert Triplett
96
24
7
127
9.13%
Eugene H. Whitehead
52
13
5
70
5.03%
Emily Shaw Ziarko
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 25
39
25
4
68
58.12%
Jake Dunnuck
26
21
2
49
41.88%
Jordan Thompson
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 11:00:49 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1