Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:59:39 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
88
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
31
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
7
PUBLIC COUNT:
126
VOTER TURNOUT:
19.69%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
640
44-PRECINCT 44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(R) President Of The United States
55
12
3
70
98.59%
Donald J. Trump
1
0
0
1
1.41%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) President Of The United States
18
15
2
35
66.04%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
1
0
4
7.55%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
2
0
2
3.77%
Amy Klobuchar
7
1
0
8
15.09%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
1
2
3.77%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) Governor
47
10
3
60
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Governor
26
15
3
44
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
8
1
0
9
12.68%
Mike Campbell
48
11
3
62
87.32%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
5
0
1
6
12.00%
George T. Holland
20
10
3
33
66.00%
Jeannine Lee Lake
4
7
0
11
22.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(R) State Rep District 35
47
11
3
61
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) State Rep District 35
30
16
4
50
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
29
14
4
47
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
47
10
3
60
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
29
15
3
47
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) County Treasurer
50
11
3
64
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) County Surveyor
46
10
3
59
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) County Surveyor
29
15
3
47
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
19
7
2
28
47.46%
James (Randy) Brown
27
3
1
31
52.54%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
9
4
2
15
30.61%
Audie Barber
11
6
1
18
36.73%
Gary L. Campbell
8
8
0
16
32.65%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
46
11
3
60
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
171
(R) County Council At-Large
27
10
2
39
22.81%
Scott A. Alexander
13
5
2
20
11.70%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
33
6
1
40
23.39%
Jessica Piper
13
4
0
17
9.94%
DeWayne Richmond
12
3
1
16
9.36%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
33
5
1
39
22.81%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
115
(D) County Council At-Large
8
4
0
12
10.43%
Josh Arthur
16
7
3
26
22.61%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
12
8
3
23
20.00%
Ralph E. Dowling
13
11
2
26
22.61%
Ari Hurwitz
15
10
3
28
24.35%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) Pct Committee Pct 44
24
3
2
29
48.33%
Jason C. Gick
22
8
1
31
51.67%
Vernon Veal
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
361
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
36
7
3
46
12.74%
Dale Basham
28
8
2
38
10.53%
Cherish Howell
24
8
2
34
9.42%
Matthew Kantz
26
10
1
37
10.25%
Isaac R. Miller
32
8
3
43
11.91%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
25
6
3
34
9.42%
DeWayne Richmond
26
7
1
34
9.42%
Ro Selvey
29
8
2
39
10.80%
Kaye Whitehead
24
4
2
30
8.31%
Victor Whitehead
18
6
2
26
7.20%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
236
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
32
7
2
41
17.37%
Ryan M. Ballard
23
6
2
31
13.14%
Ed Carroll
23
7
0
30
12.71%
Trish Carroll
24
8
2
34
14.41%
Susan M. Dillon
21
1
1
23
9.75%
Maci Hearn
15
6
1
22
9.32%
Vernon Veal
27
7
2
36
15.25%
Bill Walters
12
6
1
19
8.05%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:59:39 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1