Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:59:36 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
3
PUBLIC COUNT:
25
VOTER TURNOUT:
23.58%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
106
43-PRECINCT 43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(R) President Of The United States
10
3
2
15
100.00%
Donald J. Trump
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) President Of The United States
7
1
0
8
88.89%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
0
1
1
11.11%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) Governor
9
3
2
14
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Governor
5
0
1
6
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
1
1
0
2
14.29%
Mike Campbell
8
2
2
12
85.71%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
0
0
0
0
0.00%
George T. Holland
2
0
1
3
60.00%
Jeannine Lee Lake
2
0
0
2
40.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) State Rep District 34
7
2
2
11
100.00%
Dale Basham
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) State Rep District 34
8
1
1
10
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
7
1
1
9
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
8
2
2
12
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
6
0
1
7
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) County Treasurer
7
2
1
10
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(R) County Surveyor
5
2
2
9
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) County Surveyor
5
1
1
7
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
5
2
0
7
50.00%
James (Randy) Brown
4
1
2
7
50.00%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
0
0
1
1
14.29%
Audie Barber
3
1
0
4
57.14%
Gary L. Campbell
2
0
0
2
28.57%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
7
2
1
10
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
32
(R) County Council At-Large
6
3
2
11
34.38%
Scott A. Alexander
1
1
0
2
6.25%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
3
2
2
7
21.88%
Jessica Piper
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DeWayne Richmond
4
1
1
6
18.75%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
3
2
1
6
18.75%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
15
(D) County Council At-Large
2
1
0
3
20.00%
Josh Arthur
4
1
0
5
33.33%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
3
1
0
4
26.67%
Ralph E. Dowling
2
0
1
3
20.00%
Ari Hurwitz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
71
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
6
2
2
10
14.08%
Dale Basham
2
3
1
6
8.45%
Cherish Howell
5
2
1
8
11.27%
Matthew Kantz
4
2
0
6
8.45%
Isaac R. Miller
3
2
2
7
9.86%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
6
2
1
9
12.68%
DeWayne Richmond
2
2
1
5
7.04%
Ro Selvey
4
3
2
9
12.68%
Kaye Whitehead
3
0
1
4
5.63%
Victor Whitehead
6
1
0
7
9.86%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
70
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
4
2
1
7
10.00%
Gary Addison
5
2
2
9
12.86%
Scott Alexander
1
3
1
5
7.14%
Diana Finney
4
1
0
5
7.14%
Larry Finney
2
0
0
2
2.86%
David W. Hanauer
3
3
1
7
10.00%
Jessica Piper
3
2
1
6
8.57%
Betsy D. Shroyer
5
3
1
9
12.86%
Rick Spangler
5
1
0
6
8.57%
Joshua Taulbee
2
1
1
4
5.71%
Nannette Humbert Triplett
3
3
1
7
10.00%
Eugene H. Whitehead
1
1
1
3
4.29%
Emily Shaw Ziarko
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:59:36 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1