Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:59:33 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
14
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
29
VOTER TURNOUT:
38.67%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
75
42-PRECINCT 42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) President Of The United States
5
5
0
10
90.91%
Donald J. Trump
1
0
0
1
9.09%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(D) President Of The United States
8
6
0
14
82.35%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
5.88%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
2
0
2
11.76%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) Governor
5
6
0
11
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Governor
7
3
0
10
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
3
1
0
4
36.36%
Mike Campbell
3
4
0
7
63.64%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
0
0
0
0
0.00%
George T. Holland
7
6
0
13
86.67%
Jeannine Lee Lake
1
1
0
2
13.33%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) State Rep District 35
4
6
0
10
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(D) State Rep District 35
8
6
0
14
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
9
6
0
15
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
4
6
0
10
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
8
6
0
14
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) County Treasurer
4
4
0
8
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) County Surveyor
4
4
0
8
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) County Surveyor
6
5
0
11
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
James (Randy) Brown
4
4
0
8
100.00%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
3
0
0
3
18.75%
Audie Barber
3
5
0
8
50.00%
Gary L. Campbell
3
2
0
5
31.25%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
4
5
0
9
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
31
(R) County Council At-Large
4
4
0
8
25.81%
Scott A. Alexander
1
3
0
4
12.90%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
3
2
0
5
16.13%
Jessica Piper
3
1
0
4
12.90%
DeWayne Richmond
1
1
0
2
6.45%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
3
5
0
8
25.81%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
34
(D) County Council At-Large
3
3
0
6
17.65%
Josh Arthur
5
3
0
8
23.53%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
5
4
0
9
26.47%
Ralph E. Dowling
6
1
0
7
20.59%
Ari Hurwitz
2
2
0
4
11.76%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
69
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
4
4
0
8
11.59%
Dale Basham
4
5
0
9
13.04%
Cherish Howell
3
4
0
7
10.14%
Matthew Kantz
3
5
0
8
11.59%
Isaac R. Miller
3
6
0
9
13.04%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
5
4
0
9
13.04%
DeWayne Richmond
3
3
0
6
8.70%
Ro Selvey
3
5
0
8
11.59%
Kaye Whitehead
1
1
0
2
2.90%
Victor Whitehead
1
2
0
3
4.35%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
60
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
2
3
0
5
8.33%
Lynnette Burton
3
3
0
6
10.00%
Judi L. Calhoun
4
5
0
9
15.00%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
1
4
0
5
8.33%
Lindsay A. Fink
3
4
0
7
11.67%
Richard A. Howell Jr.
3
4
0
7
11.67%
Margaret Niccum
3
3
0
6
10.00%
Jessica Papandria
0
2
0
2
3.33%
Nicholas Papandria
4
3
0
7
11.67%
Richard Michael Reasoner
2
1
0
3
5.00%
Mari Streetman
2
1
0
3
5.00%
Jessica L. Whitehead
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:59:33 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1