Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:58:50 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
158
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
40
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
6
PUBLIC COUNT:
204
VOTER TURNOUT:
7.78%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
2622
27-PRECINCT 27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(R) President Of The United States
20
4
0
24
88.89%
Donald J. Trump
1
2
0
3
11.11%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
(D) President Of The United States
54
18
2
74
43.53%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Pete Buttigieg
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
68
13
1
82
48.24%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
4
1
0
5
2.94%
Elizabeth Warren
4
1
0
5
2.94%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
28
(R) Governor
23
5
0
28
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(D) Governor
109
28
2
139
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
8
1
0
9
31.03%
Mike Campbell
15
5
0
20
68.97%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
14
0
0
14
8.86%
George T. Holland
100
26
4
130
82.28%
Jeannine Lee Lake
11
3
0
14
8.86%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
28
(R) State Rep District 34
22
6
0
28
100.00%
Dale Basham
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
(D) State Rep District 34
126
29
4
159
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
123
27
5
155
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
20
5
0
25
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
115
27
4
146
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(R) County Treasurer
21
5
0
26
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24
(R) County Surveyor
19
5
0
24
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
(D) County Surveyor
115
27
2
144
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
9
1
0
10
45.45%
James (Randy) Brown
10
2
0
12
54.55%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
64
7
1
72
48.00%
Audie Barber
31
5
1
37
24.67%
Gary L. Campbell
26
14
1
41
27.33%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
19
6
0
25
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
71
(R) County Council At-Large
14
3
0
17
23.94%
Scott A. Alexander
7
4
0
11
15.49%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
14
4
0
18
25.35%
Jessica Piper
7
1
0
8
11.27%
DeWayne Richmond
6
0
0
6
8.45%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
9
2
0
11
15.49%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
321
(D) County Council At-Large
49
17
0
66
20.56%
Josh Arthur
38
11
2
51
15.89%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
47
14
2
63
19.63%
Ralph E. Dowling
77
22
1
100
31.15%
Ari Hurwitz
28
11
2
41
12.77%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
165
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
16
4
0
20
12.12%
Dale Basham
16
3
0
19
11.52%
Cherish Howell
14
3
0
17
10.30%
Matthew Kantz
13
3
0
16
9.70%
Isaac R. Miller
14
3
0
17
10.30%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
16
4
0
20
12.12%
DeWayne Richmond
11
4
0
15
9.09%
Ro Selvey
14
5
0
19
11.52%
Kaye Whitehead
8
2
0
10
6.06%
Victor Whitehead
10
2
0
12
7.27%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
150
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
12
2
0
14
9.33%
Lynnette Burton
11
2
0
13
8.67%
Judi L. Calhoun
13
3
0
16
10.67%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
12
1
0
13
8.67%
Lindsay A. Fink
13
2
0
15
10.00%
Richard A. Howell Jr.
14
2
0
16
10.67%
Margaret Niccum
13
2
0
15
10.00%
Jessica Papandria
10
1
0
11
7.33%
Nicholas Papandria
10
1
0
11
7.33%
Richard Michael Reasoner
11
2
0
13
8.67%
Mari Streetman
10
3
0
13
8.67%
Jessica L. Whitehead
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:58:51 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1