Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:58:36 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
178
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
61
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
255
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.54%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1641
22-PRECINCT 22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(R) President Of The United States
81
12
7
100
91.74%
Donald J. Trump
7
2
0
9
8.26%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
(D) President Of The United States
54
38
5
97
70.80%
Joseph R. Biden
3
0
0
3
2.19%
Michael R. Bloomberg
4
0
0
4
2.92%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
0.73%
Amy Klobuchar
20
5
1
26
18.98%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
1
1
0.73%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
0.73%
Elizabeth Warren
2
1
1
4
2.92%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) Governor
80
13
6
99
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(D) Governor
64
34
7
105
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
13
1
1
15
14.29%
Mike Campbell
71
13
6
90
85.71%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
16
11
1
28
22.40%
George T. Holland
50
23
6
79
63.20%
Jeannine Lee Lake
10
7
1
18
14.40%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
90
(R) State Rep District 34
71
13
6
90
100.00%
Dale Basham
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) State Rep District 34
76
39
7
122
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
78
35
9
122
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
75
13
6
94
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
69
33
9
111
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(R) County Treasurer
68
14
5
87
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(R) County Surveyor
68
14
6
88
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(D) County Surveyor
69
36
8
113
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
28
5
3
36
37.50%
James (Randy) Brown
49
7
4
60
62.50%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
24
11
2
37
27.82%
Audie Barber
36
24
6
66
49.62%
Gary L. Campbell
20
9
1
30
22.56%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
68
13
6
87
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
262
(R) County Council At-Large
46
12
2
60
22.90%
Scott A. Alexander
19
7
1
27
10.31%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
40
6
4
50
19.08%
Jessica Piper
27
2
3
32
12.21%
DeWayne Richmond
25
6
4
35
13.36%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
48
9
1
58
22.14%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
296
(D) County Council At-Large
25
23
3
51
17.23%
Josh Arthur
48
17
5
70
23.65%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
37
22
4
63
21.28%
Ralph E. Dowling
26
14
3
43
14.53%
Ari Hurwitz
44
20
5
69
23.31%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
604
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
63
13
3
79
13.08%
Dale Basham
54
8
3
65
10.76%
Cherish Howell
40
11
5
56
9.27%
Matthew Kantz
52
10
3
65
10.76%
Isaac R. Miller
55
14
4
73
12.09%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
55
12
4
71
11.75%
DeWayne Richmond
40
8
3
51
8.44%
Ro Selvey
43
5
5
53
8.77%
Kaye Whitehead
30
7
4
41
6.79%
Victor Whitehead
41
6
3
50
8.28%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
439
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
53
13
4
70
15.95%
Ryan M. Ballard
52
7
4
63
14.35%
Ed Carroll
47
4
3
54
12.30%
Trish Carroll
44
9
5
58
13.21%
Susan M. Dillon
36
8
2
46
10.48%
Maci Hearn
27
10
2
39
8.88%
Vernon Veal
48
8
4
60
13.67%
Bill Walters
36
9
4
49
11.16%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:58:36 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1