Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:58:22 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
108
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
48
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
13
PUBLIC COUNT:
169
VOTER TURNOUT:
16.92%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
999
18-PRECINCT 18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22
(R) President Of The United States
16
2
3
21
95.45%
Donald J. Trump
1
0
0
1
4.55%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
(D) President Of The United States
71
44
8
123
86.62%
Joseph R. Biden
5
0
2
7
4.93%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
0.70%
Amy Klobuchar
8
0
0
8
5.63%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
0
1
0.70%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
2
0
0
2
1.41%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(R) Governor
14
2
1
17
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) Governor
60
36
7
103
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
5
1
0
6
28.57%
Mike Campbell
11
1
3
15
71.43%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
9
2
1
12
8.96%
George T. Holland
66
36
7
109
81.34%
Jeannine Lee Lake
6
6
1
13
9.70%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(R) State Rep District 34
12
1
2
15
100.00%
Dale Basham
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) State Rep District 34
78
39
8
125
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
77
40
8
125
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
12
2
2
16
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
63
36
7
106
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
(R) County Treasurer
10
1
2
13
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(R) County Surveyor
11
2
2
15
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
(D) County Surveyor
57
34
9
100
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
6
0
0
6
37.50%
James (Randy) Brown
5
2
3
10
62.50%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
25
10
4
39
30.95%
Audie Barber
43
21
5
69
54.76%
Gary L. Campbell
11
6
1
18
14.29%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
12
1
2
15
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
41
(R) County Council At-Large
11
1
1
13
31.71%
Scott A. Alexander
2
2
0
4
9.76%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
5
2
0
7
17.07%
Jessica Piper
5
0
1
6
14.63%
DeWayne Richmond
2
0
0
2
4.88%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
6
1
2
9
21.95%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
260
(D) County Council At-Large
27
18
6
51
19.62%
Josh Arthur
40
27
4
71
27.31%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
33
21
3
57
21.92%
Ralph E. Dowling
25
11
3
39
15.00%
Ari Hurwitz
23
15
4
42
16.15%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
88
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
4
1
1
6
6.82%
Dale Basham
9
1
1
11
12.50%
Cherish Howell
5
1
1
7
7.95%
Matthew Kantz
7
1
1
9
10.23%
Isaac R. Miller
10
1
1
12
13.64%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
9
0
1
10
11.36%
DeWayne Richmond
2
0
1
3
3.41%
Ro Selvey
7
2
0
9
10.23%
Kaye Whitehead
10
1
0
11
12.50%
Victor Whitehead
8
2
0
10
11.36%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
106
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
7
2
1
10
9.43%
Gary Addison
12
2
1
15
14.15%
Scott Alexander
9
1
2
12
11.32%
Diana Finney
4
0
2
6
5.66%
Larry Finney
7
0
1
8
7.55%
David W. Hanauer
6
1
2
9
8.49%
Jessica Piper
7
1
1
9
8.49%
Betsy D. Shroyer
7
2
2
11
10.38%
Rick Spangler
6
1
0
7
6.60%
Joshua Taulbee
5
0
0
5
4.72%
Nannette Humbert Triplett
9
1
0
10
9.43%
Eugene H. Whitehead
3
1
0
4
3.77%
Emily Shaw Ziarko
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:58:22 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1