Precinct Summary Report
6/12/2020 - 1:36:41 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
178
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
78
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
272
VOTER TURNOUT:
21.74%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1251
14-PRECINCT 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) President Of The United States
85
12
10
107
99.07%
Donald J. Trump
1
0
0
1
0.93%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
(D) President Of The United States
57
57
2
116
76.32%
Joseph R. Biden
2
0
0
2
1.32%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
0
0
2
1.32%
Pete Buttigieg
4
0
0
4
2.63%
Tulsi Gabbard
2
0
0
2
1.32%
Amy Klobuchar
15
3
2
20
13.16%
Bernie Sanders
1
1
0
2
1.32%
Tom Steyer
2
0
0
2
1.32%
Elizabeth Warren
2
0
0
2
1.32%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(R) Governor
77
13
11
101
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
(D) Governor
64
50
4
118
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
16
0
1
17
16.35%
Mike Campbell
64
13
10
87
83.65%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
18
10
0
28
19.58%
George T. Holland
50
40
2
92
64.34%
Jeannine Lee Lake
14
8
1
23
16.08%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(R) State Rep District 34
72
12
9
93
100.00%
Dale Basham
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
(D) State Rep District 34
78
57
5
140
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
75
57
4
136
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
73
10
9
92
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
70
57
4
131
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(R) County Treasurer
70
12
9
91
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(R) County Surveyor
70
12
10
92
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) County Surveyor
70
55
3
128
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
34
4
6
44
45.83%
James (Randy) Brown
41
8
3
52
54.17%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
31
15
1
47
33.33%
Audie Barber
31
29
1
61
43.26%
Gary L. Campbell
19
12
2
33
23.40%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
66
10
11
87
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
273
(R) County Council At-Large
52
12
5
69
25.27%
Scott A. Alexander
18
5
2
25
9.16%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
41
11
7
59
21.61%
Jessica Piper
22
0
3
25
9.16%
DeWayne Richmond
21
5
5
31
11.36%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
49
7
8
64
23.44%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
342
(D) County Council At-Large
34
27
2
63
18.42%
Josh Arthur
42
29
2
73
21.35%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
34
28
3
65
19.01%
Ralph E. Dowling
43
27
1
71
20.76%
Ari Hurwitz
31
38
1
70
20.47%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
599
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
66
10
10
86
14.36%
Dale Basham
48
5
7
60
10.02%
Cherish Howell
54
9
3
66
11.02%
Matthew Kantz
44
8
5
57
9.52%
Isaac R. Miller
60
12
8
80
13.36%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
57
7
5
69
11.52%
DeWayne Richmond
41
9
6
56
9.35%
Ro Selvey
41
5
5
51
8.51%
Kaye Whitehead
28
4
4
36
6.01%
Victor Whitehead
32
3
3
38
6.34%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
402
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
47
6
5
58
14.43%
Ryan M. Ballard
40
8
4
52
12.94%
Ed Carroll
38
5
4
47
11.69%
Trish Carroll
50
9
6
65
16.17%
Susan M. Dillon
35
5
4
44
10.95%
Maci Hearn
29
2
3
34
8.46%
Vernon Veal
44
6
5
55
13.68%
Bill Walters
39
3
5
47
11.69%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
6/12/2020 - 1:36:41 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1