Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:57:45 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
1
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
2
PUBLIC COUNT:
4
VOTER TURNOUT:
28.57%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14
05-PRECINCT 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) President Of The United States
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Donald J. Trump
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) President Of The United States
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) Governor
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Governor
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
0
0
1
1
33.33%
Mike Campbell
1
0
1
2
66.67%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
0
1
0
1
100.00%
George T. Holland
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jeannine Lee Lake
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 35
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Elizabeth Rowray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) State Rep District 35
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
1
0
2
3
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) County Treasurer
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) County Surveyor
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) County Surveyor
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
0
0
2
2
66.67%
James (Randy) Brown
1
0
0
1
33.33%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Audie Barber
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Gary L. Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
9
(R) County Council At-Large
0
0
2
2
22.22%
Scott A. Alexander
0
0
2
2
22.22%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
1
0
1
2
22.22%
Jessica Piper
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DeWayne Richmond
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
1
0
1
2
22.22%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3
(D) County Council At-Large
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Josh Arthur
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ralph E. Dowling
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Ari Hurwitz
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
21
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
0
0
2
2
9.52%
Dale Basham
1
0
2
3
14.29%
Cherish Howell
1
0
2
3
14.29%
Matthew Kantz
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Isaac R. Miller
1
0
2
3
14.29%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
1
0
2
3
14.29%
DeWayne Richmond
1
0
1
2
9.52%
Ro Selvey
1
0
2
3
14.29%
Kaye Whitehead
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Victor Whitehead
0
0
1
1
4.76%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
15
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
2
2
13.33%
Ryan M. Ballard
0
0
2
2
13.33%
Ed Carroll
0
0
2
2
13.33%
Trish Carroll
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Susan M. Dillon
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Maci Hearn
1
0
2
3
20.00%
Vernon Veal
1
0
1
2
13.33%
Bill Walters
1
0
1
2
13.33%
Allen F. Wiseley
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:57:45 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1