Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:57:30 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INDELP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
162
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
98
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
22
PUBLIC COUNT:
282
VOTER TURNOUT:
18.24%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1546
01-PRECINCT 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) President Of The United States
34
14
8
56
94.92%
Donald J. Trump
2
1
0
3
5.08%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
(D) President Of The United States
62
38
13
113
51.83%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
6
3
0
9
4.13%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
0.46%
Tulsi Gabbard
2
1
0
3
1.38%
Amy Klobuchar
47
32
0
79
36.24%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
1
2
0.92%
Tom Steyer
3
6
0
9
4.13%
Elizabeth Warren
1
1
0
2
0.92%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) Governor
36
17
7
60
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
(D) Governor
98
68
10
176
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(R) United States Rep Dist 6
7
3
0
10
16.67%
Mike Campbell
29
14
7
50
83.33%
Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
(D) United States Rep Dist 6
15
8
1
24
11.82%
George T. Holland
86
66
10
162
79.80%
Jeannine Lee Lake
11
4
2
17
8.37%
Barry Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) State Rep District 34
36
15
6
57
100.00%
Dale Basham
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
(D) State Rep District 34
115
77
13
205
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 3
112
67
13
192
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
35
16
7
58
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 5
104
64
13
181
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) County Treasurer
34
17
7
58
100.00%
Ed Carroll
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(R) County Surveyor
34
15
6
55
100.00%
Tom Borchers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
(D) County Surveyor
101
63
12
176
100.00%
Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
15
6
1
22
37.93%
James (Randy) Brown
20
10
6
36
62.07%
James King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
41
16
3
60
29.56%
Audie Barber
35
13
7
55
27.09%
Gary L. Campbell
36
50
2
88
43.35%
Cameron Grubbs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
32
16
6
54
100.00%
Sherry Riggin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
153
(R) County Council At-Large
22
14
7
43
28.10%
Scott A. Alexander
15
10
2
27
17.65%
Daniel (Dan) Flanagan
18
12
4
34
22.22%
Jessica Piper
9
5
1
15
9.80%
DeWayne Richmond
9
2
4
15
9.80%
Nicholas (Nick) Taulbee
12
5
2
19
12.42%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
463
(D) County Council At-Large
51
42
4
97
20.95%
Josh Arthur
47
21
8
76
16.41%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
49
35
4
88
19.01%
Ralph E. Dowling
72
56
2
130
28.08%
Ari Hurwitz
36
31
5
72
15.55%
Ken S. Mace
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
353
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
26
15
6
47
13.31%
Dale Basham
21
11
5
37
10.48%
Cherish Howell
22
11
2
35
9.92%
Matthew Kantz
20
11
4
35
9.92%
Isaac R. Miller
28
13
6
47
13.31%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
23
10
3
36
10.20%
DeWayne Richmond
13
10
4
27
7.65%
Ro Selvey
17
9
5
31
8.78%
Kaye Whitehead
16
8
5
29
8.22%
Victor Whitehead
16
7
6
29
8.22%
William E. Whitehead
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
235
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
20
11
5
36
15.32%
Ryan M. Ballard
22
3
6
31
13.19%
Ed Carroll
15
5
6
26
11.06%
Trish Carroll
17
12
4
33
14.04%
Susan M. Dillon
12
7
2
21
8.94%
Maci Hearn
16
1
4
21
8.94%
Vernon Veal
23
10
4
37
15.74%
Bill Walters
17
10
3
30
12.77%
Allen F. Wiseley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
82
58
7
147
78.19%
Mary K. Moore
24
13
4
41
21.81%
Mike White
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 10:57:30 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1