Election Summary Report
11/15/2019 - 5:14:35 PM
Election Date: 11/5/2019
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2019 General Election
INDELG19
11/5/2019
E- # OF
Election Day
9842
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
46
A- # OF
Paper Absentee
987
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
46
1585
W- # OF
Walk-In Absentee
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
12414
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
25.98%
# OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED:
132
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47787
# OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED:
132
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11,590
Mayor - Muncie
5686
494
945
7125
61.48%
(R) Dan Ridenour
3277
416
573
4266
36.81%
(D) Terry Whitt Bailey
161
18
20
199
1.72%
(L) Steve L. Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11,408
City Court Clerk - Muncie
4661
392
797
5850
51.28%
(R) Belinda Munson
4302
536
720
5558
48.72%
(D) Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7,474
City Court Judge - Muncie
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
5918
606
950
7474
100.00%
(D) Amanda Dunnuck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,614
City Council Dist 1 - Muncie
715
68
79
862
53.41%
(R) Ralph (Jigger) Smith
564
108
80
752
46.59%
(D) Douglas A. Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,009
City Council Dist 2 - Muncie
747
62
136
945
47.04%
(R) Brandon Murphy
897
42
125
1064
52.96%
(D) Jeff Robinson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,023
City Council Dist 3 - Muncie
765
47
114
926
45.77%
(R) Scott Paluch
765
124
94
983
48.59%
(D) Ray Dudley
99
5
10
114
5.64%
(L) Brandtley Spicer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,700
City Council Dist 4 - Muncie
1666
148
325
2139
79.22%
(R) Bradley (Brad) Polk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
447
29
85
561
20.78%
(G) Monica James
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
717
City Council Dist 5 - Muncie
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
556
68
93
717
100.00%
(D) Jerry D. Dishman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,423
City Council Dist 6 - Muncie
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
1074
151
198
1423
100.00%
(D) Anitra Davis
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
29,429
City Council At-Lg - Muncie
4129
314
679
5122
17.40%
(Rep) Aaron Clark
3999
307
647
4953
16.83%
(Rep) Troy A. Ingram
4507
354
741
5602
19.04%
(Rep) Richard M. Ivy
3417
450
586
4453
15.13%
(Dem) Nora Evans Powell
3440
419
612
4471
15.19%
(Dem) Linda Gregory
3788
402
638
4828
16.41%
(Dem) WaTasha (Barnes) Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
Clerk-Treasurer - Daleville
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
205
3
5
213
100.00%
(D) Amy Roberts
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
1,544
Town Board At-Lg - Daleville
187
5
6
198
12.82%
(Rep) Steve Brogan
142
5
5
152
9.84%
(Rep) Ben W. Fisher
192
5
6
203
13.15%
(Rep) Adam D. Jones
170
5
7
182
11.79%
(Rep) Tom Roberts
173
4
4
181
11.72%
(Rep) Bill Walters
128
8
4
140
9.07%
(Dem) Ronald Eugene Corn, Jr.
212
14
5
231
14.96%
(Dem) Marcus Joe Scott
241
11
5
257
16.65%
(Dem) Tammy (Sneed) Staimpel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Clerk-Treasurer - Eaton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
199
1
7
207
100.00%
(D) Bridgett S. Dewees
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
Town Council Dist 1 - Eaton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
80
1
3
84
33.60%
(D) Brenda Brumley
159
1
6
166
66.40%
(I) Roger D. Wells
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
Town Council Dist 2 - Eaton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
182
1
6
189
100.00%
(D) Dustin Reese
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
Town Council Dist 3 - Eaton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
181
1
6
188
100.00%
(D) Teresa Welsh
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
Town Council Dist 4 - Eaton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
45
1
3
49
19.68%
(D) Charles J. Hicks
193
1
6
200
80.32%
(I) Clay S. McDaniel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Town Council Dist 5 - Eaton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
188
1
7
196
100.00%
(D) Daniel L. Blankenship
Straight Party Votes
Party Name
Votes
Republican Party
2030
Democratic Party
1764
Libertarian Party
13
End Of Report
Election Summary Report
11/15/2019 - 5:14:35 PM
2019 General Election [Election Date: 11/5/2019]
Page 1 of 1