Precinct Summary Report
11/19/2018 - 10:04:03 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
556
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
217
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
773
VOTER TURNOUT:
50.76%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1523
75-PRECINCT 75
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
701
Public Question
365
132
0
497
70.90%
YES
137
67
0
204
29.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
768
United States Senator
306
81
0
387
50.39%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
212
124
0
336
43.75%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
34
10
0
44
5.73%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.13%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
756
Secretary of State
348
96
0
444
58.73%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
178
106
0
284
37.57%
(D) JIM HARPER
16
4
0
20
2.65%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
3
5
0
8
1.06%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
731
Auditor of State
324
89
0
413
56.50%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
187
109
0
296
40.49%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
16
6
0
22
3.01%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
736
Treasurer of State
350
92
0
442
60.05%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
180
114
0
294
39.95%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
756
United States Rep District 6
327
85
0
412
54.50%
(R) Greg Pence
209
120
0
329
43.52%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
11
4
0
15
1.98%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
752
State Senator District 25
300
82
0
382
50.80%
(R) Zaki Ali
224
126
0
350
46.54%
(D) Tim Lanane
16
4
0
20
2.66%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
745
State Representative Dist 33
302
85
0
387
51.95%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
214
122
0
336
45.10%
(D) Shon Byrum
18
4
0
22
2.95%
(L) Dale Arnett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
492
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
345
147
0
492
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
494
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
346
148
0
494
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
749
Circuit Court Clerk
338
97
0
435
58.08%
(R) Rick Spangler
199
115
0
314
41.92%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
506
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
357
149
0
506
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
560
County Recorder
424
136
0
560
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
749
County Sheriff
308
92
0
400
53.40%
(R) Tony Skinner
233
116
0
349
46.60%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
739
County Coroner
338
96
0
434
58.73%
(R) Rick Howell
193
112
0
305
41.27%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
580
County Assessor
440
140
0
580
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
749
County Commissioner Dist 3
315
86
0
401
53.54%
(R) Shannon Henry
167
102
0
269
35.91%
(D) Jason Donati
56
23
0
79
10.55%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
746
County Council District 3
340
103
0
443
59.38%
(R) Eugene Whitehead
198
105
0
303
40.62%
(D) Mary I. Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
625
Liberty Township Trustee
471
154
0
625
100.00%
(R) Brian Dudley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,100
Liberty Township Board
342
93
0
435
39.55%
(Rep) Sharyn Diane Black
216
62
0
278
25.27%
(Rep) Leroy (Lee) Robert Sollars
273
114
0
387
35.18%
(Dem) Lora A. Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
502
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Liberty Twp
372
130
0
502
100.00%
(NP) Keith Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
465
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Perry Twp
343
122
0
465
100.00%
(NP) Robert Paul Cook
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
496
Liberty-Perry Comm SB At-Lg
372
124
0
496
100.00%
(NP) Kevin Thomas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
594
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
314
102
0
416
70.03%
Yes
120
58
0
178
29.97%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
594
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
315
102
0
417
70.20%
Yes
119
58
0
177
29.80%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
75
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
56
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
121
Precinct Summary Report
11/19/2018 - 10:04:03 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1