Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:27:01 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
637
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
151
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
788
VOTER TURNOUT:
54.46%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1447
64-PRECINCT 64
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
700
Public Question
427
85
0
512
73.14%
YES
156
32
0
188
26.86%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
780
United States Senator
330
68
0
398
51.03%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
262
73
0
335
42.95%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
40
7
0
47
6.03%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
765
Secretary of State
381
71
0
452
59.08%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
207
69
0
276
36.08%
(D) JIM HARPER
31
5
0
36
4.71%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.13%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
741
Auditor of State
359
67
0
426
57.49%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
224
66
0
290
39.14%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19
6
0
25
3.37%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
745
Treasurer of State
400
73
0
473
63.49%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
209
63
0
272
36.51%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
775
United States Rep District 6
347
73
0
420
54.19%
(R) Greg Pence
268
67
0
335
43.23%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
16
4
0
20
2.58%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
770
State Senator District 25
329
72
0
401
52.08%
(R) Zaki Ali
271
71
0
342
44.42%
(D) Tim Lanane
24
3
0
27
3.51%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
750
State Representative Dist 33
335
69
0
404
53.87%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
255
66
0
321
42.80%
(D) Shon Byrum
21
4
0
25
3.33%
(L) Dale Arnett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
508
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
414
94
0
508
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
503
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
406
97
0
503
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
767
Circuit Court Clerk
378
67
0
445
58.02%
(R) Rick Spangler
246
76
0
322
41.98%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
552
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
448
104
0
552
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
594
County Recorder
504
90
0
594
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
777
County Sheriff
354
69
0
423
54.44%
(R) Tony Skinner
274
80
0
354
45.56%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
756
County Coroner
380
80
0
460
60.85%
(R) Rick Howell
232
64
0
296
39.15%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
596
County Assessor
499
97
0
596
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
774
County Commissioner Dist 3
354
68
0
422
54.52%
(R) Shannon Henry
211
64
0
275
35.53%
(D) Jason Donati
60
17
0
77
9.95%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
764
County Council District 3
395
73
0
468
61.26%
(R) Eugene Whitehead
222
74
0
296
38.74%
(D) Mary I. Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
634
Liberty Township Trustee
527
107
0
634
100.00%
(R) Brian Dudley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,158
Liberty Township Board
377
78
0
455
39.29%
(Rep) Sharyn Diane Black
271
43
0
314
27.12%
(Rep) Leroy (Lee) Robert Sollars
328
61
0
389
33.59%
(Dem) Lora A. Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
527
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Liberty Twp
442
85
0
527
100.00%
(NP) Keith Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
481
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Perry Twp
399
82
0
481
100.00%
(NP) Robert Paul Cook
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
524
Liberty-Perry Comm SB At-Lg
434
90
0
524
100.00%
(NP) Kevin Thomas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
626
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
360
78
0
438
69.97%
Yes
155
33
0
188
30.03%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
619
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
353
76
0
429
69.31%
Yes
157
33
0
190
30.69%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
64
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
57
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
116
Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:27:01 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1