Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:26:57 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
266
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
34
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
300
VOTER TURNOUT:
52.45%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
572
63-PRECINCT 63
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
271
Public Question
162
20
0
182
67.16%
YES
80
9
0
89
32.84%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
United States Senator
131
14
0
145
48.66%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
102
19
0
121
40.60%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
31
1
0
32
10.74%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
Secretary of State
161
16
0
177
60.82%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
89
15
0
104
35.74%
(D) JIM HARPER
9
1
0
10
3.44%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
Auditor of State
133
15
0
148
52.48%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
105
16
0
121
42.91%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
12
1
0
13
4.61%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
Treasurer of State
163
17
0
180
63.16%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
90
15
0
105
36.84%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
United States Rep District 6
143
18
0
161
54.39%
(R) Greg Pence
112
16
0
128
43.24%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
7
0
0
7
2.36%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
State Senator District 25
134
14
0
148
50.34%
(R) Zaki Ali
126
20
0
146
49.66%
(D) Tim Lanane
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
286
State Representative Dist 33
133
12
0
145
50.70%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
114
19
0
133
46.50%
(D) Shon Byrum
8
0
0
8
2.80%
(L) Dale Arnett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
172
20
0
192
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
171
23
0
194
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
Circuit Court Clerk
153
13
0
166
55.70%
(R) Rick Spangler
111
21
0
132
44.30%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
189
27
0
216
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
County Recorder
208
20
0
228
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
295
County Sheriff
139
11
0
150
50.85%
(R) Tony Skinner
124
21
0
145
49.15%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
290
County Coroner
136
13
0
149
51.38%
(R) Rick Howell
122
19
0
141
48.62%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
248
County Assessor
223
25
0
248
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
County Commissioner Dist 3
143
16
0
159
53.72%
(R) Shannon Henry
94
16
0
110
37.16%
(D) Jason Donati
25
2
0
27
9.12%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
County Council District 3
150
13
0
163
55.63%
(R) Eugene Whitehead
109
21
0
130
44.37%
(D) Mary I. Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
Liberty Township Trustee
234
24
0
258
100.00%
(R) Brian Dudley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
436
Liberty Township Board
162
21
0
183
41.97%
(Rep) Sharyn Diane Black
87
16
0
103
23.62%
(Rep) Leroy (Lee) Robert Sollars
132
18
0
150
34.40%
(Dem) Lora A. Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Liberty Twp
193
22
0
215
100.00%
(NP) Keith Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Perry Twp
170
16
0
186
100.00%
(NP) Robert Paul Cook
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
Liberty-Perry Comm SB At-Lg
179
20
0
199
100.00%
(NP) Kevin Thomas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
248
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
162
15
0
177
71.37%
Yes
58
13
0
71
28.63%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
247
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
161
15
0
176
71.26%
Yes
60
11
0
71
28.74%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
63
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
10
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
41
Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:26:57 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1