Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:26:25 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
626
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
89
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
715
VOTER TURNOUT:
54.25%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1318
57-PRECINCT 57
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
647
Public Question
430
52
0
482
74.50%
YES
145
20
0
165
25.50%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
702
United States Senator
367
42
0
409
58.26%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
207
44
0
251
35.75%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
40
1
0
41
5.84%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.14%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
702
Secretary of State
422
41
0
463
65.95%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
173
46
0
219
31.20%
(D) JIM HARPER
19
1
0
20
2.85%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
681
Auditor of State
390
40
0
430
63.14%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
178
43
0
221
32.45%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
28
2
0
30
4.41%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
680
Treasurer of State
423
42
0
465
68.38%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
172
43
0
215
31.62%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
705
United States Rep District 6
389
40
0
429
60.85%
(R) Greg Pence
207
48
0
255
36.17%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
20
1
0
21
2.98%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
699
State Senator District 26
381
41
0
422
60.37%
(R) Mike Gaskill
210
43
0
253
36.19%
(D) Dave Cravens
21
3
0
24
3.43%
(L) Greg Noland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
689
State Representative Dist 32
404
43
0
447
64.88%
(R) Anthony J. ("Tony") Cook
199
43
0
242
35.12%
(D) Amie Neiling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
433
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
374
59
0
433
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
423
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
365
58
0
423
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
693
Circuit Court Clerk
391
38
0
429
61.90%
(R) Rick Spangler
215
49
0
264
38.10%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
374
60
0
434
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
551
County Recorder
497
54
0
551
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
699
County Sheriff
384
35
0
419
59.94%
(R) Tony Skinner
228
52
0
280
40.06%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
692
County Coroner
389
43
0
432
62.43%
(R) Rick Howell
216
44
0
260
37.57%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
555
County Assessor
500
55
0
555
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
699
County Commissioner Dist 3
379
36
0
415
59.37%
(R) Shannon Henry
177
44
0
221
31.62%
(D) Jason Donati
56
7
0
63
9.01%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
698
County Council District 4
438
48
0
486
69.63%
(R) Jane Lasater
171
41
0
212
30.37%
(D) Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
566
Washington Township Trustee
507
59
0
566
100.00%
(R) Lisa Garrison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,041
Washington Township Board
368
37
0
405
38.90%
(Rep) Jerry J. Kirtley
261
29
0
290
27.86%
(Rep) Kathy J. Miller
307
39
0
346
33.24%
(Dem) Phyllis A. Lutton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
547
Wes-Del Comm SB Washington Twp
481
66
0
547
100.00%
(NP) Larry J. Batt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
548
Wes-Del Comm SB At-Lg
486
62
0
548
100.00%
(NP) Richard L. Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
566
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
360
42
0
402
71.02%
Yes
146
18
0
164
28.98%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
561
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
363
40
0
403
71.84%
Yes
138
20
0
158
28.16%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
57
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
59
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
144
Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:26:25 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1