Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:26:03 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
400
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
109
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
509
VOTER TURNOUT:
59.74%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
852
52-PRECINCT 52
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
479
Public Question
280
59
0
339
70.77%
YES
105
35
0
140
29.23%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
504
United States Senator
250
59
0
309
61.31%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
128
46
0
174
34.52%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
19
2
0
21
4.17%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
503
Secretary of State
275
65
0
340
67.59%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
106
39
0
145
28.83%
(D) JIM HARPER
15
2
0
17
3.38%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0
1
0
1
0.20%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
483
Auditor of State
264
64
0
328
67.91%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
107
40
0
147
30.43%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7
1
0
8
1.66%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
485
Treasurer of State
274
65
0
339
69.90%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
105
41
0
146
30.10%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
501
United States Rep District 6
264
59
0
323
64.47%
(R) Greg Pence
119
44
0
163
32.53%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
10
5
0
15
2.99%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
503
State Senator District 25
248
55
0
303
60.24%
(R) Zaki Ali
133
51
0
184
36.58%
(D) Tim Lanane
15
1
0
16
3.18%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
State Representative Dist 35
192
48
0
240
48.68%
(R) Ben W. Fisher
195
58
0
253
51.32%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
200
65
0
265
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
202
68
0
270
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
496
Circuit Court Clerk
263
59
0
322
64.92%
(R) Rick Spangler
127
47
0
174
35.08%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
290
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
218
72
0
290
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
400
County Recorder
323
77
0
400
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
496
County Sheriff
278
64
0
342
68.95%
(R) Tony Skinner
113
41
0
154
31.05%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
486
County Coroner
271
61
0
332
68.31%
(R) Rick Howell
111
43
0
154
31.69%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
392
County Assessor
313
79
0
392
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
498
County Commissioner Dist 3
255
58
0
313
62.85%
(R) Shannon Henry
115
37
0
152
30.52%
(D) Jason Donati
21
12
0
33
6.63%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
499
County Council District 1
294
67
0
361
72.34%
(R) Ryan M. Ballard
100
38
0
138
27.66%
(D) Christopher W. Matchett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
497
Salem Township Trustee
263
61
0
324
65.19%
(R) Patricia (Trish) Carroll
127
46
0
173
34.81%
(D) Tommy D. Crawford
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,178
Salem Township Board
251
56
0
307
26.06%
(Rep) Teresa Hensley
215
52
0
267
22.67%
(Rep) Katrina (Trina) Morgan-Richardson
225
48
0
273
23.17%
(Rep) Justin T. Skinner
111
40
0
151
12.82%
(Dem) Connie Renea Smith
137
43
0
180
15.28%
(Dem) Tammy L. (Sneed) Staimpel
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
753
Daleville Comm SB At-Lg
165
42
0
207
27.49%
(NP) Kevin Elam
243
61
0
304
40.37%
(NP) Patricia Diane Evans
196
46
0
242
32.14%
(NP) Ronald K. Halbert, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
424
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
240
54
0
294
69.34%
Yes
100
30
0
130
30.66%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
418
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
244
58
0
302
72.25%
Yes
90
26
0
116
27.75%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
52
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
42
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
120
Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:26:03 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1