Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:25:10 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
12
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
51
VOTER TURNOUT:
67.11%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
76
42-PRECINCT 42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
Public Question
26
7
0
33
71.74%
YES
11
2
0
13
28.26%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
United States Senator
14
2
0
16
31.37%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
24
9
0
33
64.71%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
1
1
0
2
3.92%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
Secretary of State
22
4
0
26
50.98%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
17
7
0
24
47.06%
(D) JIM HARPER
0
1
0
1
1.96%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
Auditor of State
20
4
0
24
47.06%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
18
8
0
26
50.98%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
0
0
1
1.96%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
Treasurer of State
23
4
0
27
52.94%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
16
8
0
24
47.06%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
United States Rep District 6
15
2
0
17
33.33%
(R) Greg Pence
22
9
0
31
60.78%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
2
1
0
3
5.88%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
State Senator District 25
17
2
0
19
37.25%
(R) Zaki Ali
22
9
0
31
60.78%
(D) Tim Lanane
0
1
0
1
1.96%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
State Representative Dist 35
14
3
0
17
33.33%
(R) Ben W. Fisher
25
9
0
34
66.67%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
28
9
0
37
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
28
9
0
37
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
Circuit Court Clerk
22
4
0
26
50.98%
(R) Rick Spangler
17
8
0
25
49.02%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
26
10
0
36
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
County Recorder
30
7
0
37
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
County Sheriff
25
6
0
31
60.78%
(R) Tony Skinner
14
6
0
20
39.22%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
County Coroner
22
5
0
27
54.00%
(R) Rick Howell
16
7
0
23
46.00%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
County Assessor
31
7
0
38
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
County Commissioner Dist 3
15
2
0
17
34.00%
(R) Shannon Henry
18
9
0
27
54.00%
(D) Jason Donati
5
1
0
6
12.00%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
County Council District 4
24
5
0
29
58.00%
(R) Jane Lasater
14
7
0
21
42.00%
(D) Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
Center Township Trustee
16
4
0
20
39.22%
(R) DeWayne Richmond
23
8
0
31
60.78%
(D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
121
Center Township Board
17
2
0
19
15.70%
(Rep) Gary W. Addison
12
3
0
15
12.40%
(Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
17
4
0
21
17.36%
(Rep) Jonna S. Reece
14
5
0
19
15.70%
(Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
21
5
0
26
21.49%
(Dem) Lesia Meer
17
4
0
21
17.36%
(Dem) Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
29
6
0
35
83.33%
Yes
5
2
0
7
16.67%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
29
6
0
35
83.33%
Yes
5
2
0
7
16.67%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
42
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
5
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
9
Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:25:10 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1