Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:24:54 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
231
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
137
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
368
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.96%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
877
39-PRECINCT 39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
Public Question
145
85
0
230
73.02%
YES
60
25
0
85
26.98%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
362
United States Senator
99
37
0
136
37.57%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
117
87
0
204
56.35%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
13
9
0
22
6.08%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
356
Secretary of State
112
45
0
157
44.10%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
108
82
0
190
53.37%
(D) JIM HARPER
6
1
0
7
1.97%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0
2
0
2
0.56%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
345
Auditor of State
106
43
0
149
43.19%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
99
79
0
178
51.59%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
14
4
0
18
5.22%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
Treasurer of State
115
41
0
156
45.35%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
103
85
0
188
54.65%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
361
United States Rep District 6
105
40
0
145
40.17%
(R) Greg Pence
115
87
0
202
55.96%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
9
5
0
14
3.88%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
356
State Senator District 25
98
42
0
140
39.33%
(R) Zaki Ali
113
87
0
200
56.18%
(D) Tim Lanane
14
2
0
16
4.49%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
State Representative Dist 34
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
156
100
0
256
100.00%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
149
97
0
246
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
154
98
0
252
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
356
Circuit Court Clerk
108
40
0
148
41.57%
(R) Rick Spangler
118
90
0
208
58.43%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
158
101
0
259
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
223
County Recorder
157
66
0
223
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
County Sheriff
110
43
0
153
43.22%
(R) Tony Skinner
114
87
0
201
56.78%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
351
County Coroner
110
40
0
150
42.74%
(R) Rick Howell
114
87
0
201
57.26%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
223
County Assessor
157
66
0
223
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
360
County Commissioner Dist 3
104
39
0
143
39.72%
(R) Shannon Henry
106
85
0
191
53.06%
(D) Jason Donati
17
9
0
26
7.22%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
348
County Council District 3
105
38
0
143
41.09%
(R) Eugene Whitehead
116
89
0
205
58.91%
(D) Mary I. Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
346
Center Township Trustee
99
43
0
142
41.04%
(R) DeWayne Richmond
121
83
0
204
58.96%
(D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
776
Center Township Board
78
36
0
114
14.69%
(Rep) Gary W. Addison
73
30
0
103
13.27%
(Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
77
34
0
111
14.30%
(Rep) Jonna S. Reece
87
70
0
157
20.23%
(Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
82
67
0
149
19.20%
(Dem) Lesia Meer
78
64
0
142
18.30%
(Dem) Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
121
61
0
182
68.42%
Yes
59
25
0
84
31.58%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
127
65
0
192
72.45%
Yes
52
21
0
73
27.55%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
39
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
68
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
63
Precinct Summary Report
11/7/2018 - 9:24:54 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1