Election Summary Report
11/19/2018 - 10:02:46 AM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INDELG18
11/6/2018
M- # OF
Machine Ballots
29237
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
78
A- # OF
Absentee Ballots
8963
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
78
1
P- # OF
Provisional Ballots
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
38201
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
47.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
80770
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34,582
Public Question
19038
5344
1
24383
70.51%
YES
7942
2257
0
10199
29.49%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37,728
United States Senator
13816
3631
0
17447
46.24%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
13295
4863
1
18159
48.13%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
1762
337
0
2099
5.56%
(L) LUCY M. BRENTON
18
5
0
23
0.06%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37,300
Secretary of State
15884
4065
0
19949
53.48%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
11379
4393
1
15773
42.29%
(D) JIM HARPER
1191
217
0
1408
3.77%
(L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
115
55
0
170
0.46%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36,389
Auditor of State
15010
3906
1
18917
51.99%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
11576
4434
0
16010
44.00%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1241
221
0
1462
4.02%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36,416
Treasurer of State
16230
4110
0
20340
55.85%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
11628
4447
1
16076
44.15%
(D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37,630
United States Rep District 6
14315
3757
0
18072
48.03%
(R) Greg Pence
13585
4894
1
18480
49.11%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
923
145
0
1068
2.84%
(L) Tom Ferkinhoff
7
3
0
10
0.03%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23,254
State Senator District 25
8168
2053
0
10221
43.95%
(R) Zaki Ali
9021
3264
1
12286
52.83%
(D) Tim Lanane
642
105
0
747
3.21%
(L) Robert Q. Jozwiak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14,110
State Senator District 26
6581
1748
0
8329
59.03%
(R) Mike Gaskill
3862
1494
0
5356
37.96%
(D) Dave Cravens
352
73
0
425
3.01%
(L) Greg Noland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,516
State Representative Dist 31
1378
273
0
1651
65.62%
(R) Kevin A. Mahan
649
216
0
865
34.38%
(D) Lynn Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
689
State Representative Dist 32
404
43
0
447
64.88%
(R) Anthony J. ("Tony") Cook
199
43
0
242
35.12%
(D) Amie Neiling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,790
State Representative Dist 33
3229
735
0
3964
58.38%
(R) John (J.D.) Prescott
1922
713
0
2635
38.81%
(D) Shon Byrum
166
25
0
191
2.81%
(L) Dale Arnett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11,553
State Representative Dist 34
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
8818
2734
1
11553
100.00%
(D) Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11,436
State Representative Dist 35
4322
1366
0
5688
49.74%
(R) Ben W. Fisher
4198
1550
0
5748
50.26%
(D) Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24,761
Judge 46th Circuit Court No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
19010
5750
1
24761
100.00%
(D) Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24,577
Prosecuting Attorney 46th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
18810
5766
1
24577
100.00%
(D) Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37,154
Circuit Court Clerk
15371
3934
0
19305
51.96%
(R) Rick Spangler
13076
4772
1
17849
48.04%
(D) Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25,348
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
19478
5869
1
25348
100.00%
(D) Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26,859
County Recorder
21395
5464
0
26859
100.00%
(R) Melanie Marshall
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37,402
County Sheriff
15561
4150
0
19711
52.70%
(R) Tony Skinner
13088
4603
0
17691
47.30%
(D) Ray Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36,561
County Coroner
15454
4030
0
19484
53.29%
(R) Rick Howell
12537
4539
1
17077
46.71%
(D) Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26,860
County Assessor
21346
5514
0
26860
100.00%
(R) James D. Carmichael
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37,372
County Commissioner Dist 3
14231
3798
0
18029
48.24%
(R) Shannon Henry
11288
4112
0
15400
41.21%
(D) Jason Donati
3105
837
1
3943
10.55%
(I) Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8,163
County Council District 1
3443
815
0
4258
52.16%
(R) Ryan M. Ballard
2869
1035
1
3905
47.84%
(D) Christopher W. Matchett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10,374
County Council District 2
4263
1332
0
5595
53.93%
(R) Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
3410
1369
0
4779
46.07%
(D) John M. Miller Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9,158
County Council District 3
3556
921
0
4477
48.89%
(R) Eugene Whitehead
3333
1348
0
4681
51.11%
(D) Mary I. Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9,180
County Council District 4
4634
998
0
5632
61.35%
(R) Jane Lasater
2741
807
0
3548
38.65%
(D) Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17,159
Center Township Trustee
5169
1432
0
6601
38.47%
(R) DeWayne Richmond
7881
2676
1
10558
61.53%
(D) Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
40,283
Center Township Board
4855
1286
0
6141
15.24%
(Rep) Gary W. Addison
4180
1153
0
5333
13.24%
(Rep) Nathaniel Carroll
4744
1317
0
6061
15.05%
(Rep) Jonna S. Reece
5474
1985
1
7460
18.52%
(Dem) William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
5692
2050
1
7743
19.22%
(Dem) Lesia Meer
5526
2018
1
7545
18.73%
(Dem) Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,075
Delaware Township Trustee
902
173
0
1075
100.00%
(R) Denise Thornburg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,111
Delaware Township Board
586
115
0
701
33.21%
(Rep) David "Doc" Davis
644
127
0
771
36.52%
(Rep) Beth Henry
537
102
0
639
30.27%
(Rep) R. Van Lasater
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(Dem) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,530
Hamilton Township Trustee
2006
524
0
2530
100.00%
(R) Ralph Flowers
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
6,502
Hamilton Township Board
1502
374
0
1876
28.85%
(Rep) Dave Heinkel
1215
341
0
1556
23.93%
(Rep) Grady L. Ray
1399
374
0
1773
27.27%
(Rep) Jaye Kaye Wilson
986
311
0
1297
19.95%
(Dem) Anne Marie Copeland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,190
Harrison Township Trustee
880
310
0
1190
100.00%
(R) Charles ("Chuck") Paul Sr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,172
Harrison Township Board
612
222
0
834
38.40%
(Rep) Sheri Chafin
450
166
0
616
28.36%
(Rep) Brenda K. Logan Ragland
513
209
0
722
33.24%
(Dem) Cheryl Wesley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,517
Liberty Township Trustee
1232
285
0
1517
100.00%
(R) Brian Dudley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,694
Liberty Township Board
881
192
0
1073
39.83%
(Rep) Sharyn Diane Black
574
121
0
695
25.80%
(Rep) Leroy (Lee) Robert Sollars
733
193
0
926
34.37%
(Dem) Lora A. Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,609
Monroe Township Trustee
837
208
0
1045
64.95%
(R) Leonard Reese
395
169
0
564
35.05%
(D) Ivan D. Gregory Jr.
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
4,085
Monroe Township Board
733
179
0
912
22.33%
(Rep) Robin E. Carter
631
151
0
782
19.14%
(Rep) David Holmes
616
165
0
781
19.12%
(Rep) Martha A. Morrison
379
135
0
514
12.58%
(Dem) Jennifer Hathaway
314
136
0
450
11.02%
(Dem) Chris Mccammon
484
162
0
646
15.81%
(Dem) Ashley Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
463
Niles Township Trustee
380
83
0
463
100.00%
(R) Peggy Evans
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
628
Niles Township Board
298
56
0
354
56.37%
(Rep) Linda Campbell-Burcham
216
58
0
274
43.63%
(Rep) Paul M. Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(Dem) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
550
Perry Township Trustee
432
118
0
550
100.00%
(R) R. Bobby Adams
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,261
Perry Township Board
351
93
0
444
35.21%
(Rep) Joseph Alan Carmichael
323
96
0
419
33.23%
(Rep) Charles W. ("Bud") Conwell
304
94
0
398
31.56%
(Rep) Larry W. Crabtree
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(Dem) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,624
Salem Township Trustee
826
175
0
1001
61.64%
(R) Patricia (Trish) Carroll
480
143
0
623
38.36%
(D) Tommy D. Crawford
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3,880
Salem Township Board
795
162
0
957
24.66%
(Rep) Teresa Hensley
688
139
0
827
21.31%
(Rep) Katrina (Trina) Morgan-Richardson
756
157
0
913
23.53%
(Rep) Justin T. Skinner
432
120
0
552
14.23%
(Dem) Connie Renea Smith
508
123
0
631
16.26%
(Dem) Tammy L. (Sneed) Staimpel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
549
Union Township Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
459
90
0
549
100.00%
(D) Vickie E. Walburn
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,403
Union Township Board
404
72
0
476
33.93%
(Rep) Loyal Cutforth
390
71
0
461
32.86%
(Rep) Lisa A. Pierce
396
70
0
466
33.21%
(Rep) Linda J. Vore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(Dem) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
566
Washington Township Trustee
507
59
0
566
100.00%
(R) Lisa Garrison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,041
Washington Township Board
368
37
0
405
38.90%
(Rep) Jerry J. Kirtley
261
29
0
290
27.86%
(Rep) Kathy J. Miller
307
39
0
346
33.24%
(Dem) Phyllis A. Lutton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
700
Albany Town Council At-Lg
409
64
0
473
67.57%
(R) Steve Hall
178
49
0
227
32.43%
(D) Thomas C. (Tom) St. John
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
Albany Town Council Dist 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) No Candidate Filed
374
64
0
438
100.00%
(D) Paul N. (Little) Ashcraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,055
Yorktown Clerk-Treasurer
2239
677
0
2916
57.69%
(R) Lance Turner
1506
633
0
2139
42.31%
(D) Laura A. Jaromin
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
9,327
Yorktown Town Council At-Lg
2147
685
0
2832
30.36%
(R) Daniel Flanagan
1966
657
0
2623
28.12%
(R) Lon Fox
1631
619
0
2250
24.12%
(D) Beth Johnson
1106
516
0
1622
17.39%
(D) Gary S. Prater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,967
Yorktown Town Council Dist 1
2447
776
0
3223
64.89%
(R) Rich Lee
1225
519
0
1744
35.11%
(D) Richard E. Yencer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,699
Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
2836
863
0
3699
100.00%
(R) Robert ("Bob") Ratchford
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3,929
Cowan Comm SB At-Lg
503
140
0
643
16.37%
(NP) Michael Thomas Downham
586
152
0
738
18.78%
(NP) Angela Johnson
321
96
0
417
10.61%
(NP) Charles (Rick) Jones
611
151
0
762
19.39%
(NP) Michael Vanhorn
277
86
0
363
9.24%
(NP) Jesse P. White
778
228
0
1006
25.60%
(NP) Alan D. Wright
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
2,429
Daleville Comm SB At-Lg
552
117
0
669
27.54%
(NP) Kevin Elam
797
172
0
969
39.89%
(NP) Patricia Diane Evans
641
150
0
791
32.56%
(NP) Ronald K. Halbert, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Delaware Comm SB Delaware Twp
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(NP) No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,352
Delaware Comm SB Niles Twp
1956
326
0
2282
52.44%
(NP) Jacob M. Case
1615
455
0
2070
47.56%
(NP) Alice Jo Gillis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,880
Delaware Comm SB Union Twp
3213
667
0
3880
100.00%
(NP) Trent A. Fox
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,692
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Liberty Twp
1361
331
0
1692
100.00%
(NP) Keith Davis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,559
Liberty-Perry Comm SB Perry Twp
1249
310
0
1559
100.00%
(NP) Robert Paul Cook
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,672
Liberty-Perry Comm SB At-Lg
1336
336
0
1672
100.00%
(NP) Kevin Thomas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,016
Wes-Del Comm SB Harrison Twp
729
287
0
1016
100.00%
(NP) Todd E. Trehearne
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
547
Wes-Del Comm SB Washington Twp
481
66
0
547
100.00%
(NP) Larry J. Batt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,613
Wes-Del Comm SB At-Lg
1255
358
0
1613
100.00%
(NP) Richard L. Johnson
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
12,103
Yorktown Community SB
1796
540
0
2336
19.30%
(NP) Michael Behrendt
2755
840
0
3595
29.70%
(NP) Ryan A. Kelly
2370
823
0
3193
26.38%
(NP) Pat LaVelle
2243
736
0
2979
24.61%
(NP) Thomas Simpson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30,225
Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
16878
4475
0
21353
70.65%
Yes
6776
2095
1
8872
29.35%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30,045
Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
16986
4499
0
21485
71.51%
Yes
6526
2033
1
8560
28.49%
No
Straight Party Votes
Party Name
Votes
Republican Party
5814
Democratic Party
4366
Libertarian Party
7
End Of Report
Election Summary Report
11/19/2018 - 10:02:46 AM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1