Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 8:02:44 PM
Election Date: 5/8/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
INDELP18
5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM
M - # Of Machine Ballots
257
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
38
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
295
VOTER TURNOUT:
18.33%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1609
74-PRECINCT 74
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
(R) United States Senator
49
6
0
55
34.81%
Mike Braun
67
3
0
70
44.30%
Luke Messer
29
4
0
33
20.89%
Todd Rokita
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) United States Senator
92
19
0
111
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
(R) United States Rep District 6
4
0
0
4
2.35%
Mike Campbell
77
0
0
77
45.29%
Jonathan M. Lamb
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Stephen M. Mackenzie
71
14
0
85
50.00%
Greg Pence
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Jeff Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) United States Rep District 6
8
1
0
9
8.26%
George T. Holland
59
14
0
73
66.97%
Jeannine Lee Lake
1
0
0
1
0.92%
K. (Jasen) Lave
8
5
0
13
11.93%
Jim Pruett
9
1
0
10
9.17%
Lane Siekman
3
0
0
3
2.75%
Joshua Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
(R) State Senator District 26
70
7
0
77
50.33%
Mike Gaskill
71
5
0
76
49.67%
Steffanie Owens
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) State Senator District 26
36
10
0
46
42.59%
Dave Cravens
56
6
0
62
57.41%
Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(R) State Rep District 35
123
13
0
136
100.00%
Ben W. Fisher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) State Rep District 35
87
22
0
109
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
88
15
0
103
100.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
81
15
0
96
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
114
11
0
125
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
86
16
0
102
100.00%
Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) County Auditor
82
17
0
99
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(R) County Recorder
118
13
0
131
100.00%
Melanie Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) County Recorder
80
18
0
98
100.00%
Brock Reagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(R) County Sheriff
125
14
0
139
100.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) County Sheriff
67
15
0
82
68.33%
Ray Dudley
31
7
0
38
31.67%
Charlie Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(R) County Coroner
118
14
0
132
100.00%
Rick Howell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(D) County Coroner
86
18
0
104
100.00%
Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(R) County Assessor
126
13
0
139
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
121
13
0
134
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(R) County Council District 2
117
14
0
131
100.00%
Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(D) County Council District 2
88
17
0
105
100.00%
John M. Miller Jr
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
772
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
60
5
0
65
8.42%
Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
63
5
0
68
8.81%
Judi Calhoun
40
4
0
44
5.70%
Todd Lail
61
4
0
65
8.42%
Isaac Miller
58
4
0
62
8.03%
Brandon E. Murphy
64
4
0
68
8.81%
Margaret E. Niccum
55
2
0
57
7.38%
Jessica Papandria
45
2
0
47
6.09%
Nicholas Papandria
94
9
0
103
13.34%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
60
7
0
67
8.68%
Katie Reising
59
5
0
64
8.29%
Dewayne Richmond
55
7
0
62
8.03%
Roza Selvey
Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 8:02:44 PM
2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018]
Page 1 of 1